Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Cape Town, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Cape Town tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£565
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
07:30 CPT » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (30h35m)
£585
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
17:25 CPT » 17:45 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h20m)
£587
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
08:40 CPT » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (33h25m)
£587
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
08:40 CPT » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (33h25m)
£587
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
08:40 CPT » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (33h25m)
£590
outward: 08-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 2 stops (35h55m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
07:05 CPT » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (25h55m)
£593
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
08:40 CPT » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (33h25m)
£616
outward: 08-Feb-2019
08:25 MAN » 10:05 CPT
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
11:35 CPT » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h50m)
£628
outward: 08-Feb-2019
07:30 MAN » 06:50 CPT
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h20m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
07:05 CPT » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (25h55m)
£658
outward: 18-Apr-2019
21:35 MAN » 21:35 CPT
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h)
inbound: 02-May-2019
12:45 CPT » 16:30 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (27h45m)
£744
outward: 08-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 12:40 CPT
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h45m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
22:00 CPT » 09:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h20m)
£804
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£804
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
19:50 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
£894
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 13:10 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
£894
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h40m)
£930
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£930
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
19:50 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
£939
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£939
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
19:50 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
£1003
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£1003
outward: 11-Feb-2019
18:55 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 13:10 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
£1021
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£1021
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
19:50 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
£1030
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 13:10 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
£1030
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 12:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h40m)
£1075
outward: 19-Apr-2019
16:05 MAN » 10:15 CPT
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h10m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
11:00 CPT » 09:45 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h45m)
£1093
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 09:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£1093
outward: 09-Feb-2019
13:55 MAN » 08:40 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
17:10 CPT » 13:10 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
£1138
outward: 20-Apr-2019
12:20 MAN » 08:15 CPT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
11:00 CPT » 09:45 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h45m)
£1482
outward: 15-Dec-2018
18:40 MAN » 09:55 CPT
Lufthansa 2 stops (39h15m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
07:30 CPT » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (30h35m)
Return
Departure
16 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
17 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
19 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
22 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 February Feb Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
07 February Feb Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
08 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£581 £606
09 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£1076 £925 £925 £1014
10 February Feb Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
11 February Feb Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£987 £792 £792 £881
12 February Feb Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cape Town (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Manchester Cape Town flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Cape Town with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Cape Town Birmingham - Cape Town Glasgow - Cape Town Edinburgh - Cape Town See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Cape Town

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 15-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 15-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 15-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 15-Dec-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
outbound: 08-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Cape Town flights

Average flight duration: 19h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Nov-2018 16:32, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Nov-2018 14:32, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cape Town