Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Chania, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Chania tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£132
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:00 MAN » 11:10 CHQ
Thomson Airways direct (4h10m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
12:10 CHQ » 16:30 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (4h20m)
£135
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:00 MAN » 11:10 CHQ
Thomson Airways direct (4h10m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
12:10 CHQ » 16:30 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (4h20m)
£204
outward: 30-Aug-2018
15:10 MAN » 11:10 CHQ
Ryanair 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
10:40 CHQ » 17:00 LPL
Ryanair 3 stops (30h20m)
£216
outward: 13-Sep-2018
15:10 MAN » 11:10 CHQ
Ryanair 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
18:30 CHQ » 19:35 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (25h05m)
£218
outward: 05-Sep-2018
00:05 MAN » 21:20 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 11-Sep-2018
19:25 CHQ » 23:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (4h25m)
£219
outward: 29-Aug-2018
00:05 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
13:45 CHQ » 18:10 MAN
Ryanair direct (4h25m)
£219
outward: 29-Aug-2018
00:05 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
13:45 CHQ » 18:10 MAN
Ryanair direct (4h25m)
£225
outward: 04-Jun-2019
16:00 MAN » 20:15 CHQ
Jet2 direct (4h15m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
21:15 CHQ » 01:40 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£238
outward: 31-Aug-2018
20:05 MAN » 16:55 CHQ
Ryanair 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
18:55 CHQ » 08:25 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (13h30m)
£242
outward: 24-Jan-2019
18:40 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
05:45 CHQ » 17:50 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h05m)
£244
outward: 23-Jan-2019
18:40 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
05:45 CHQ » 17:50 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h05m)
£245
outward: 02-Sep-2018
00:05 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
13:00 CHQ » 17:25 MAN
Ryanair direct (4h25m)
£257
outward: 17-Oct-2018
09:45 MAN » 18:35 CHQ
Swiss 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
05:25 CHQ » 18:35 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h10m)
£265
outward: 14-Sep-2018
07:00 MAN » 11:10 CHQ
Thomson Airways direct (4h10m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
15:15 CHQ » 15:30 MAN
Continental Airlines 1 stop (24h15m)
£283
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:05 MAN » 17:55 CHQ
Eurowings 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
13:00 CHQ » 17:25 MAN
Ryanair direct (4h25m)
£312
outward: 10-Oct-2018
12:35 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h05m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
05:25 CHQ » 18:35 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h10m)
£344
outward: 05-Sep-2018
00:05 MAN » 07:40 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
22:20 CHQ » 22:35 MAN
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (24h15m)
£345
outward: 09-Sep-2018
19:35 MAN » 04:55 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h20m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2018
05:25 CHQ » 23:50 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h25m)
£377
outward: 05-Oct-2018
07:15 MAN » 21:45 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h30m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
08:10 CHQ » 18:00 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h50m)
£394
outward: 06-Sep-2018
09:45 MAN » 21:45 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
23:20 CHQ » 15:30 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
£408
outward: 23-Sep-2018
19:20 MAN » 04:50 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h30m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
22:20 CHQ » 19:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chania (Greece):
Find the cheapest Manchester Chania flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Chania with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Chania Birmingham - Chania Glasgow - Chania Edinburgh - Chania See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Chania

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Thomson Airways
outbound: 21-Sep-2018
Thomson Airways direct
return: 28-Sep-2018
Thomson Airways direct
outbound: 31-Aug-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 04-Sep-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 05-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 08-Oct-2018
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 28-Aug-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Sep-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 17-Oct-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2018
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About Manchester - Chania flights

Average flight duration: 4h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chania, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Chania International Airport Daskalogiannis (CHQ)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2018 03:46, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2018 01:46, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 20ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chania