Take off on cheap flights from London to Charlotte, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Charlotte tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£466
outward: 03-Apr-2019
10:00 LHR » 03:53 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h53m)
inbound: 10-Apr-2019
15:47 CLT » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h53m)
£480
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:55 LHR » 22:25 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2019
13:45 CLT » 09:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
£491
outward: 22-Apr-2019
11:15 LHR » 20:10 CLT
Finnair direct (8h55m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
00:45 CLT » 09:00 LHR
Finnair direct (8h15m)
£491
outward: 10-Apr-2019
08:25 LHR » 22:25 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
21:45 CLT » 09:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h45m)
£491
outward: 09-Apr-2019
10:00 LHR » 22:25 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
20:45 CLT » 12:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
£493
outward: 10-Apr-2019
10:00 LHR » 22:25 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
21:45 CLT » 12:20 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£494
outward: 01-Apr-2019
11:05 LHR » 20:05 CLT
Finnair direct (9h)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
00:45 CLT » 09:00 LHR
Finnair direct (8h15m)
£517
outward: 09-Apr-2019
07:55 LHR » 22:25 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
17:20 CLT » 11:10 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£543
outward: 26-Mar-2019
09:35 LGW » 01:10 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£562
outward: 27-Mar-2019
09:35 LGW » 01:10 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£574
outward: 19-Oct-2019
09:50 LHR » 03:04 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h14m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
21:56 CLT » 12:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h24m)
£602
outward: 08-Oct-2019
09:50 LHR » 03:04 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h14m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2019
21:56 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h14m)
£622
outward: 04-Jun-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£627
outward: 13-May-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 20-May-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£627
outward: 13-May-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 20-May-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£627
outward: 01-Apr-2019
23:10 LGW » 01:14 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h04m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£635
outward: 06-May-2019
09:50 LHR » 03:02 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h12m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£648
outward: 19-May-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 26-May-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£651
outward: 16-Nov-2019
11:55 LGW » 06:03 CLT
Aer Lingus 2 stops (18h08m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2019
19:30 CLT » 08:55 LGW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h25m)
£658
outward: 09-Apr-2019
09:50 LHR » 02:10 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h20m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£660
outward: 18-Dec-2019
09:50 LHR » 23:20 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2020
15:20 CLT » 07:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h30m)
£661
outward: 08-Apr-2019
09:50 LHR » 02:10 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h20m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£664
outward: 15-Jun-2019
19:00 LHR » 16:48 CLT
United Airlines 1 stop (21h48m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2019
00:30 CLT » 13:50 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
£668
outward: 11-Jun-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
22:05 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£669
outward: 04-Jun-2019
22:35 LGW » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h58m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£679
outward: 26-Mar-2019
09:35 LGW » 01:10 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
21:41 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h29m)
£684
outward: 10-Jun-2019
22:10 LHR » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h23m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
22:05 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£684
outward: 03-Dec-2019
11:55 LGW » 06:03 CLT
Aer Lingus 2 stops (18h08m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2019
19:30 CLT » 08:55 LGW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h25m)
£684
outward: 05-Jun-2019
22:10 LHR » 01:33 CLT
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h23m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
22:00 CLT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£685
outward: 07-May-2019
10:00 LHR » 23:15 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
19:19 CLT » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h21m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Charlotte (USA):
Find the cheapest London Charlotte flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Charlotte with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Charlotte

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Finnair
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 01-May-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 20-May-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 01-May-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 20-May-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jun-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 15-Jul-2019
JetBlue 2 stops
outbound: 26-Jul-2019
Finnair direct
return: 17-Aug-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jul-2019
SAS 2 stops
return: 17-Aug-2019
SAS 2 stops
outbound: 15-Jun-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Jun-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-May-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-May-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2019
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 19-Aug-2019
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 01-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 12-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 10-Sep-2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: 17-Sep-2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
outbound: 24-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2020
Air France 1 stop

About London - Charlotte flights

Average flight duration: 17h59m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Charlotte, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Douglas International Airport (CLT)
  • Wilgrove Air Park (QWG)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2019 18:25, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2019 22:25, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Charlotte