Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Charlotte, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Charlotte tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£397
outward: 27-Feb-2019
07:10 MAN » 03:50 CLT
Air France 2 stops (20h40m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
23:59 CLT » 13:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (13h56m)
£401
outward: 04-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 23:06 CLT
KLM 2 stops (16h11m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
18:22 CLT » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (14h58m)
£433
outward: 16-Mar-2019
06:55 MAN » 02:42 CLT
KLM 2 stops (19h47m)
inbound: 06-Apr-2019
23:59 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h51m)
£440
outward: 22-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 23:06 CLT
KLM 2 stops (16h11m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
18:22 CLT » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (14h58m)
£481
outward: 25-Feb-2019
07:25 MAN » 23:00 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
17:20 CLT » 13:10 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
£481
outward: 27-Nov-2019
07:25 MAN » 23:00 CLT
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2019
00:55 CLT » 17:45 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h50m)
£500
outward: 05-Sep-2019
07:20 MAN » 03:54 CLT
Air France 2 stops (20h34m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
19:00 CLT » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (20h40m)
£511
outward: 19-Jan-2019
12:30 MAN » 01:24 CLT
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
16:16 CLT » 09:55 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (17h39m)
£520
outward: 03-May-2019
11:35 MAN » 01:28 CLT
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (13h53m)
inbound: 11-May-2019
15:43 CLT » 10:55 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (19h12m)
£522
outward: 14-Feb-2019
11:40 MAN » 01:11 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h31m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2019
19:17 CLT » 08:00 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h43m)
£536
outward: 16-Apr-2019
06:55 MAN » 21:36 CLT
KLM 2 stops (14h41m)
inbound: 07-May-2019
18:00 CLT » 09:35 MAN
Air France 2 stops (15h35m)
£537
outward: 07-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 04:25 CLT
KLM 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2019
23:55 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h55m)
£539
outward: 22-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 23:25 CLT
KLM 2 stops (16h30m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
16:37 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (22h13m)
£541
outward: 11-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 23:44 CLT
KLM 2 stops (16h49m)
inbound: 21-May-2019
21:39 CLT » 11:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (13h31m)
£541
outward: 15-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 02:25 CLT
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (16h25m)
inbound: 10-Jul-2019
16:37 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (22h13m)
£544
outward: 06-May-2019
07:15 MAN » 00:23 CLT
Air France 2 stops (17h08m)
inbound: 20-May-2019
16:20 CLT » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (17h)
£544
outward: 03-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 21:44 CLT
KLM 2 stops (14h49m)
inbound: 24-May-2019
16:20 CLT » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (17h)
£574
outward: 29-Jun-2019
10:00 MAN » 15:54 CLT
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (29h54m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
16:30 CLT » 09:15 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (16h45m)
£577
outward: 01-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 22:45 CLT
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (15h50m)
inbound: 07-May-2019
16:20 CLT » 09:20 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (17h)
£578
outward: 15-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 01:09 CLT
KLM 2 stops (15h09m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
19:35 CLT » 09:35 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (14h)
£578
outward: 15-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 01:09 CLT
KLM 2 stops (15h09m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
19:35 CLT » 09:35 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (14h)
£582
outward: 01-Apr-2019
20:35 MAN » 21:25 CLT
KLM 2 stops (24h50m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
19:35 CLT » 09:35 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h)
£590
outward: 01-Apr-2019
10:25 MAN » 05:46 CLT
Air France 2 stops (19h21m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
19:35 CLT » 09:35 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h)
£595
outward: 18-Oct-2019
06:55 MAN » 02:25 CLT
KLM 2 stops (19h30m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2019
23:55 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h55m)
£611
outward: 08-Apr-2019
12:10 MAN » 05:45 CLT
KLM 2 stops (17h35m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
19:35 CLT » 14:05 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (18h30m)
£622
outward: 11-Jun-2019
12:10 MAN » 15:56 CLT
KLM 2 stops (27h46m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
23:55 CLT » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h55m)
£626
outward: 14-Jun-2019
12:05 MAN » 00:41 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h36m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
12:45 CLT » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h30m)
£627
outward: 15-Apr-2019
12:05 MAN » 00:26 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h21m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
16:35 CLT » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h40m)
£629
outward: 27-May-2019
12:05 MAN » 00:31 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h26m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
12:00 CLT » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (20h15m)
£630
outward: 15-Jun-2019
12:05 MAN » 01:22 CLT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h17m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
16:30 CLT » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Charlotte (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Charlotte flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Charlotte with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Charlotte

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 20-Jan-2019
British Airways 2 stops
return: 27-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Mar-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 06-Apr-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 16-Mar-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 06-Apr-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 16-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 06-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: 13-Jul-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
outbound: 08-Apr-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 15-Apr-2019
JetBlue 2 stops
outbound: 16-Apr-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 07-May-2019
Air France 2 stops

About Manchester - Charlotte flights

Average flight duration: 19h22m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Charlotte, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Douglas International Airport (CLT)
  • Wilgrove Air Park (QWG)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jan-2019 13:16, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jan-2019 18:16, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 5ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Charlotte