Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Chicago, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Chicago tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£252
outward: 10-Feb-2019
07:05 BHX » 20:05 ORD
Air Canada 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 18-Feb-2019
00:50 ORD » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£258
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:20 BHX » 20:30 ORD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
21:35 ORD » 11:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h35m)
£260
outward: 19-Nov-2018
07:20 BHX » 20:30 ORD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
00:50 ORD » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£268
outward: 28-Feb-2019
09:45 BHX » 23:25 ORD
Swiss 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
23:15 ORD » 18:25 BHX
Air Canada 1 stop (19h10m)
£290
outward: 26-Oct-2018
07:05 BHX » 20:10 ORD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
04:25 ORD » 00:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h55m)
£307
outward: 12-Nov-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
22:40 ORD » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
£314
outward: 25-Oct-2018
07:00 BHX » 21:29 ORD
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (14h29m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
18:20 MDW » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (15h15m)
£351
outward: 02-Oct-2018
08:30 BHX » 21:20 ORD
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
00:50 ORD » 22:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h45m)
£352
outward: 12-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
13:00 MDW » 09:35 BHX
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (20h35m)
£378
outward: 14-Oct-2018
14:10 BHX » 20:55 ORD
KLM 1 stop (30h45m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
00:20 ORD » 13:40 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h20m)
£378
outward: 01-Apr-2019
14:10 BHX » 21:10 ORD
KLM 1 stop (31h)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
23:35 MDW » 13:40 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£379
outward: 12-Nov-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
22:40 ORD » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
£380
outward: 12-Nov-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
22:40 ORD » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
£387
outward: 12-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
18:30 ORD » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h05m)
£387
outward: 12-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
18:30 ORD » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h05m)
£388
outward: 12-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
23:30 ORD » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
£388
outward: 12-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
19:25 MDW » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
£390
outward: 28-Sep-2018
07:40 EMA » 05:40 ORD
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
06:40 ORD » 15:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (32h55m)
£403
outward: 07-Nov-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
19:40 MDW » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h55m)
£411
outward: 10-Apr-2019
10:15 BHX » 01:12 MDW
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h57m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
19:25 MDW » 09:30 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£415
outward: 12-Nov-2018
10:20 BHX » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
22:40 ORD » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
£422
outward: 31-Mar-2019
11:35 BHX » 20:55 ORD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (33h20m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
21:27 ORD » 13:40 BHX
Air France 2 stops (16h13m)
£423
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:15 BHX » 21:25 ORD
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:00 ORD » 11:20 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h20m)
£435
outward: 12-Dec-2018
07:20 BHX » 20:30 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
02:20 ORD » 19:10 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (16h50m)
£443
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:20 BHX » 05:13 MDW
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h53m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
23:45 ORD » 13:40 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h55m)
£447
outward: 02-Oct-2018
07:00 BHX » 21:49 MDW
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (14h49m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
00:20 ORD » 13:40 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h20m)
£448
outward: 02-Oct-2018
07:00 BHX » 21:29 ORD
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (14h29m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
00:20 ORD » 13:40 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h20m)
£484
outward: 03-Oct-2018
09:10 BHX » 21:00 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
22:50 ORD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h50m)
£498
outward: 24-Nov-2018
09:50 BHX » 03:51 ORD
United Airlines 2 stops (18h01m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
18:25 ORD » 09:10 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (14h45m)
£512
outward: 28-Dec-2018
09:10 BHX » 21:10 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
23:00 ORD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Chicago Manchester - Chicago Glasgow - Chicago Edinburgh - Chicago See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Chicago

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Nov-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Jan-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 23-Oct-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: 30-Dec-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 12-Dec-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 19-Dec-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop

About Birmingham - Chicago flights

Average flight duration: 21h04m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 20:01, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2018 02:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chicago