Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Chicago (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Chicago tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£319
Virgin Atlantic outward: 13-Jan-2020
12:10 MAN » 02:11 ORD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h01m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 30-Jan-2020
01:52 ORD » 07:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (29h23m)
£320
Virgin Atlantic outward: 04-Nov-2019
13:00 MAN » 01:39 MDW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h39m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Nov-2019
17:30 MDW » 08:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h25m)
£324
United Airlines outward: 14-Jan-2020
10:00 MAN » 23:59 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h59m)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Jan-2020
16:17 ORD » 08:05 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (15h48m)
£326
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Mar-2020
13:00 MAN » 01:59 MDW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h59m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Mar-2020
19:09 ORD » 08:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h46m)
£326
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Mar-2020
13:00 MAN » 01:59 MDW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h59m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Mar-2020
16:50 MDW » 08:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h05m)
£327
United Airlines outward: 04-May-2020
10:00 MAN » 00:41 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (14h41m)
United Airlines inbound: 11-May-2020
18:00 ORD » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£327
Virgin Atlantic outward: 06-Nov-2019
13:00 MAN » 01:39 MDW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h39m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 11-Nov-2019
17:30 MDW » 08:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h25m)
£335
United Airlines outward: 28-Apr-2020
10:00 MAN » 21:41 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (11h41m)
United Airlines inbound: 12-May-2020
17:43 ORD » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (14h32m)
£369
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Mar-2020
13:00 MAN » 02:34 ORD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h34m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 05-Apr-2020
19:19 ORD » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h56m)
£377
United Airlines outward: 14-Nov-2019
07:10 MAN » 20:25 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-Nov-2019
23:10 ORD » 12:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h45m)
£378
United Airlines outward: 11-Jan-2020
10:00 MAN » 23:59 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h59m)
United Airlines inbound: 18-Jan-2020
16:22 ORD » 08:05 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (15h43m)
£378
United Airlines outward: 14-Nov-2019
07:10 MAN » 20:25 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-Nov-2019
23:10 ORD » 12:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h45m)
£385
British Airways outward: 23-Oct-2019
10:45 MAN » 01:45 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (15h)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Oct-2019
05:25 ORD » 17:20 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h55m)
£386
TAP Air Portugal outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:35 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-Feb-2020
01:20 ORD » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h25m)
£387
TAP Air Portugal outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:35 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-Feb-2020
01:20 ORD » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h25m)
£393
TAP Air Portugal outward: 15-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:35 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 20-Feb-2020
01:20 ORD » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h25m)
£396
TAP Air Portugal outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:35 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-Feb-2020
01:20 ORD » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h25m)
£401
Virgin Atlantic outward: 05-Dec-2019
10:00 MAN » 22:25 ORD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 16-Dec-2019
22:12 ORD » 08:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h43m)
£402
TAP Air Portugal outward: 30-Jan-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:35 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 03-Feb-2020
01:20 ORD » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h25m)
£405
British Airways outward: 23-Oct-2019
08:00 MAN » 22:15 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
British Airways inbound: 30-Oct-2019
05:25 ORD » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
£407
Unknown Company outward: 28-Oct-2019
07:10 MAN » 19:25 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Nov-2019
05:00 ORD » 18:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£408
Lufthansa outward: 26-Oct-2019
19:15 MAN » 18:00 ORD
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Nov-2019
23:10 ORD » 12:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h45m)
£409
Icelandair outward: 25-Nov-2019
12:55 MAN » 00:20 ORD
Icelandair 1 stop (11h25m)
Icelandair inbound: 30-Nov-2019
01:30 ORD » 11:40 MAN
Icelandair 1 stop (10h10m)
£415
Aer Lingus outward: 17-Feb-2020
09:15 MAN » 23:40 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 27-Feb-2020
23:00 ORD » 08:45 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h45m)
£417
Icelandair outward: 18-Nov-2019
12:55 MAN » 00:20 ORD
Icelandair 1 stop (11h25m)
Icelandair inbound: 05-Dec-2019
01:30 ORD » 11:40 MAN
Icelandair 1 stop (10h10m)
£418
Aer Lingus outward: 16-Nov-2019
12:40 MAN » 01:40 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h)
Aer Lingus inbound: 01-Dec-2019
03:30 ORD » 14:30 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h)
£418
Aer Lingus outward: 17-Feb-2020
09:15 MAN » 23:40 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 27-Feb-2020
23:00 ORD » 08:45 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h45m)
£418
Aer Lingus outward: 07-Feb-2020
09:15 MAN » 23:40 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 22-Feb-2020
23:00 ORD » 12:10 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h10m)
£419
Aer Lingus outward: 17-Feb-2020
09:15 MAN » 23:40 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 27-Feb-2020
23:00 ORD » 08:45 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h45m)
£419
Aer Lingus outward: 23-Nov-2019
09:15 MAN » 21:10 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h55m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 01-Dec-2019
03:30 ORD » 14:30 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h)
Return
Departure
29 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
01 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
02 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
03 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
22 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
23 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£398
24 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
25 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£518 £389
26 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£398 £411
27 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
28 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£407 £404
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Chicago

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 28-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 04-Nov-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jan-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 02-Feb-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 18-Mar-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 25-Mar-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 19-May-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 04-Mar-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Mar-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 19-May-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 31-Dec-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 07-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Apr-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 04-May-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 26-Oct-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Nov-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Aug-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2020
Finnair 1 stop

About Manchester - Chicago flights

Average flight duration: 11h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 16:21, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 22:21, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chicago