Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Colombo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Colombo tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£515
outward: 19-May-2019
07:05 GLA » 01:05 CMB
KLM 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 26-May-2019
18:05 CMB » 17:05 GLA
KLM 2 stops (23h)
£526
outward: 10-Mar-2019
10:00 GLA » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (33h45m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
13:45 CMB » 17:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h)
£537
outward: 30-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 00:30 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h25m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
14:10 CMB » 10:55 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h45m)
£549
outward: 03-Feb-2019
07:00 GLA » 23:55 CMB
KLM 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
14:10 CMB » 10:55 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h45m)
£563
outward: 13-Jan-2019
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h30m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
16:30 CMB » 11:40 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£568
outward: 17-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 00:30 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h25m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
14:05 CMB » 09:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
£571
outward: 18-Jan-2019
21:50 GLA » 13:50 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
17:35 CMB » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£573
outward: 02-Dec-2018
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h30m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2018
00:05 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h)
£574
outward: 05-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 01:05 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
14:45 CMB » 11:00 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h15m)
£575
outward: 25-Oct-2018
15:15 GLA » 10:05 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
22:25 CMB » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
£575
outward: 08-Jan-2019
17:35 GLA » 15:25 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
16:30 CMB » 11:40 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£575
outward: 02-Dec-2018
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h30m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2018
00:05 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h)
£576
outward: 21-Oct-2018
17:45 GLA » 12:15 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (18h30m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
16:30 CMB » 20:35 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (28h05m)
£580
outward: 01-May-2019
22:35 GLA » 12:40 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
06:35 CMB » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (14h15m)
£585
outward: 01-Jan-2019
17:35 GLA » 15:25 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 18-Jan-2019
16:30 CMB » 12:15 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h45m)
£602
outward: 09-Jun-2019
15:15 GLA » 05:05 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2019
23:45 CMB » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h05m)
£603
outward: 22-Oct-2018
15:15 GLA » 10:05 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
22:25 CMB » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
£605
outward: 17-Jan-2019
14:00 GLA » 13:50 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2019
15:45 CMB » 20:00 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (28h15m)
£605
outward: 17-Jan-2019
14:00 GLA » 13:50 CMB
Emirates 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2019
15:45 CMB » 20:00 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (28h15m)
£605
outward: 01-Feb-2019
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (41h30m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
16:30 CMB » 11:40 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£622
outward: 18-Jan-2019
09:30 GLA » 20:45 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h15m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
22:15 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h50m)
£633
outward: 02-Jan-2019
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (41h30m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
16:30 CMB » 11:40 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£648
outward: 04-Jan-2019
17:35 GLA » 11:05 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (17h30m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
00:05 CMB » 11:40 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (35h35m)
£668
outward: 01-Jul-2019
09:30 GLA » 16:35 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (55h05m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2019
17:50 CMB » 09:30 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (39h40m)
£673
outward: 01-Jul-2019
09:30 GLA » 16:35 CMB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (55h05m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2019
17:50 CMB » 09:30 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (39h40m)
£800
outward: 21-Aug-2019
10:15 GLA » 05:15 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
14:45 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h20m)
£809
outward: 21-Aug-2019
07:05 GLA » 05:15 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h10m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
15:20 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h45m)
£841
outward: 21-Aug-2019
07:05 GLA » 05:15 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h10m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
15:20 CMB » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h45m)
£855
outward: 22-Aug-2019
10:15 GLA » 05:15 CMB
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
14:45 CMB » 13:40 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h55m)
£948
outward: 21-Dec-2018
08:00 GLA » 01:45 CMB
Unknown Company 3 stops (41h45m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
15:30 CMB » 09:15 GLA
Unknown Company 3 stops (41h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Colombo (Sri Lanka):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Colombo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Colombo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Colombo Manchester - Colombo Birmingham - Colombo Edinburgh - Colombo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Colombo

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
outbound: 19-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 26-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 08-Jan-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 24-Jan-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 01-May-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 08-May-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 22-Aug-2019
British Airways 2 stops
return: 06-Sep-2019
British Airways 2 stops

About Glasgow - Colombo flights

Average flight duration: 19h52m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 13:46, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 09:16, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 10ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Colombo