Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Copenhagen, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Copenhagen tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£67
outward: 25-Apr-2019
08:10 MAN » 10:05 CPH
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
21:50 CPH » 23:50 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£69
outward: 27-Apr-2019
07:45 MAN » 09:40 CPH
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
10:10 CPH » 12:10 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£71
outward: 22-Mar-2019
19:10 MAN » 21:00 CPH
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
11:00 CPH » 13:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
£103
outward: 22-Nov-2018
08:00 MAN » 09:55 CPH
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
21:05 CPH » 23:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£105
outward: 18-Jan-2019
08:45 MAN » 10:35 CPH
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
21:05 CPH » 23:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£109
outward: 30-Nov-2018
19:10 MAN » 21:00 CPH
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
11:00 CPH » 13:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
£116
outward: 08-Apr-2019
19:55 MAN » 21:45 CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
21:50 CPH » 23:50 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£125
outward: 06-Dec-2018
09:40 MAN » 14:10 CPH
Swiss 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
09:40 CPH » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h20m)
£142
outward: 07-Dec-2018
19:10 MAN » 21:00 CPH
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
21:05 CPH » 23:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£154
outward: 23-Nov-2018
09:40 MAN » 14:10 CPH
Swiss 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
06:40 CPH » 13:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h30m)
£197
outward: 22-Dec-2018
14:40 MAN » 09:05 CPH
KLM 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
21:35 CPH » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Copenhagen (Denmark):
Find the cheapest Manchester Copenhagen flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Copenhagen with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Copenhagen Birmingham - Copenhagen Glasgow - Copenhagen Edinburgh - Copenhagen See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Copenhagen

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • SAS
outbound: 11-Jan-2019
easyJet direct
return: 14-Jan-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
SAS direct
return: 20-Jan-2019
SAS direct
outbound: 28-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Manchester - Copenhagen flights

Average flight duration: 1h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Airport(s):
  • Copenhagen Airport (CPH)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 19:41, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 7ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 18:41, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Copenhagen

Double room / night from £36
Double room / night from £58
Double room / night from £33
Double room / night from £48