Take off on cheap flights from London to Da Nang, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Da Nang tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£522
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:55 LHR » 04:30 DAD
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
05:35 DAD » 16:20 LHR
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (34h45m)
£565
outward: 14-Jan-2019
19:00 LHR » 11:50 DAD
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
14:00 DAD » 06:55 LGW
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h55m)
£565
outward: 17-Jan-2019
21:30 LGW » 06:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (33h15m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
07:30 DAD » 07:20 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h50m)
£567
outward: 09-Jan-2019
09:10 LGW » 06:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h35m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
07:30 DAD » 19:50 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (36h20m)
£568
outward: 13-Jan-2019
09:10 LGW » 06:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (45h35m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
07:30 DAD » 21:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (37h55m)
£576
outward: 16-Jan-2019
23:05 LHR » 11:50 DAD
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (36h45m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
03:55 DAD » 21:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (17h20m)
£579
outward: 09-Oct-2018
12:10 LHR » 03:20 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
16:00 DAD » 08:40 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (16h40m)
£580
outward: 29-Oct-2018
12:00 LHR » 03:20 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
14:30 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£582
outward: 03-Oct-2018
10:10 LGW » 07:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h35m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:30 DAD » 13:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (29h55m)
£583
outward: 15-Jan-2019
21:35 LHR » 03:00 DAD
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
12:45 DAD » 06:55 LGW
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h10m)
£597
outward: 25-May-2019
21:50 LHR » 16:50 DAD
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 02-Jun-2019
18:20 DAD » 19:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£603
outward: 15-Sep-2018
09:50 LGW » 07:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
08:35 DAD » 08:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h50m)
£608
outward: 15-Apr-2019
21:50 LHR » 16:50 DAD
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 25-Apr-2019
18:20 DAD » 19:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£609
outward: 30-Aug-2018
21:45 LHR » 07:45 DAD
Etihad Airways 2 stops (34h)
inbound: 11-Sep-2018
08:35 DAD » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (35h10m)
£632
outward: 04-Jan-2019
12:00 LHR » 06:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
14:30 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£635
outward: 06-Jan-2019
12:00 LHR » 06:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
14:30 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£635
outward: 08-Jan-2019
12:00 LHR » 06:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
14:30 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£636
outward: 07-Jan-2019
12:00 LHR » 03:20 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
11:15 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (21h)
£636
outward: 03-Jan-2019
12:00 LHR » 06:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
11:15 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (21h)
£663
outward: 30-Aug-2018
12:10 LHR » 07:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (19h40m)
inbound: 11-Sep-2018
15:30 DAD » 08:40 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
£712
outward: 26-Dec-2018
10:00 LHR » 04:50 DAD
Vietnam Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
14:30 DAD » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£807
outward: 30-Dec-2018
21:10 LHR » 15:50 DAD
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
17:20 DAD » 18:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£813
outward: 15-Aug-2018
16:20 LGW » 07:45 DAD
Qatar Airways 2 stops (39h25m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2018
08:35 DAD » 10:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (25h25m)
£876
outward: 24-Dec-2018
09:20 LHR » 04:50 DAD
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h30m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
12:45 DAD » 09:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h35m)
£878
outward: 22-Dec-2018
21:10 LHR » 15:50 DAD
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
17:20 DAD » 18:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£883
outward: 23-Dec-2018
19:50 LHR » 15:45 DAD
Korean Air 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
10:05 DAD » 17:30 LHR
Korean Air 1 stop (31h25m)
£916
outward: 25-Dec-2018
21:10 LHR » 15:50 DAD
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
17:20 DAD » 18:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£938
outward: 19-Jul-2018
19:40 LHR » 03:55 DAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h15m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2018
04:50 DAD » 06:30 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h40m)
£967
outward: 29-Dec-2018
22:45 LHR » 13:05 DAD
Unknown Company 2 stops (38h20m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
03:55 DAD » 06:15 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h20m)
£969
outward: 28-Dec-2018
21:50 LHR » 03:00 DAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h10m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
12:45 DAD » 05:45 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Da Nang (Vietnam):
Find the cheapest London Da Nang flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Da Nang with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Da Nang See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Da Nang

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 15-Jan-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jul-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 26-Jul-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 15-Aug-2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops
return: 28-Aug-2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops

About London - Da Nang flights

Average flight duration: 22h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Da Nang, Vietnam
  • Airport(s):
  • Da Nang International Airport (DAD)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2018 17:25, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2018 11:25, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC