Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Dallas, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Dallas tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£434
KLM outward: 22-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 02:46 DFW
KLM 2 stops (19h41m)
KLM inbound: 29-Nov-2019
17:00 DFW » 10:55 GLA
KLM 2 stops (17h55m)
£503
KLM outward: 17-Oct-2019
07:05 GLA » 00:49 DFW
KLM 2 stops (17h44m)
KLM inbound: 24-Oct-2019
18:00 DFW » 11:00 GLA
KLM 2 stops (17h)
£510
Finnair outward: 24-Oct-2019
08:00 GLA » 22:30 DFW
Finnair 1 stop (14h30m)
British Airways inbound: 31-Oct-2019
23:40 DFW » 15:35 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h55m)
£543
United Airlines outward: 18-Sep-2019
10:00 GLA » 01:23 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (15h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 03-Oct-2019
02:30 DFW » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (30h)
£553
KLM outward: 03-Oct-2019
07:05 GLA » 00:49 DFW
KLM 2 stops (17h44m)
KLM inbound: 10-Oct-2019
17:40 DFW » 11:00 GLA
KLM 2 stops (17h20m)
£553
Finnair outward: 29-Apr-2020
08:00 GLA » 22:30 DFW
Finnair 1 stop (14h30m)
Finnair inbound: 06-May-2020
01:05 DFW » 15:35 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (14h30m)
£559
United Airlines outward: 26-Aug-2019
10:00 GLA » 04:17 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (18h17m)
United Airlines inbound: 11-Sep-2019
13:05 DFW » 07:35 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (18h30m)
£559
United Airlines outward: 26-Aug-2019
10:00 GLA » 04:17 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (18h17m)
United Airlines inbound: 11-Sep-2019
13:05 DFW » 07:35 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (18h30m)
£561
Air France outward: 01-Apr-2020
07:05 GLA » 01:25 DFW
Air France 2 stops (18h20m)
KLM inbound: 08-Apr-2020
23:30 DFW » 17:05 GLA
KLM 2 stops (17h35m)
£566
Air Canada outward: 12-Sep-2019
09:30 GLA » 01:43 DFW
Air Canada 1 stop (16h13m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Sep-2019
23:00 DFW » 16:10 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h10m)
£571
United Airlines outward: 27-Sep-2019
10:00 GLA » 06:53 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (20h53m)
United Airlines inbound: 03-Oct-2019
15:00 DFW » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
£573
KLM outward: 02-Oct-2019
07:05 GLA » 00:49 DFW
KLM 2 stops (17h44m)
KLM inbound: 11-Oct-2019
17:03 DAL » 11:00 GLA
KLM 2 stops (17h57m)
£574
Iberia outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:55 GLA » 02:35 DFW
Iberia 1 stop (18h40m)
Iberia inbound: 09-Jun-2020
04:55 DFW » 18:45 GLA
Iberia 1 stop (13h50m)
£575
United Airlines outward: 02-Oct-2019
10:00 GLA » 22:45 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Oct-2019
23:00 DFW » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
£575
Finnair outward: 07-Oct-2019
16:25 GLA » 20:00 DFW
Finnair 1 stop (27h35m)
Finnair inbound: 15-Oct-2019
00:05 DFW » 15:25 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (15h20m)
£586
British Airways outward: 14-Oct-2019
07:55 GLA » 22:30 DFW
British Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
Finnair inbound: 22-Oct-2019
02:20 DFW » 18:45 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (16h25m)
£589
British Airways outward: 27-Sep-2019
08:00 GLA » 22:20 DFW
British Airways 1 stop (14h20m)
British Airways inbound: 04-Oct-2019
22:50 DFW » 12:15 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
£589
British Airways outward: 27-Sep-2019
08:00 GLA » 22:20 DFW
British Airways 1 stop (14h20m)
British Airways inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:55 DFW » 19:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
£590
British Airways outward: 03-Sep-2019
07:55 GLA » 22:10 DFW
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Sep-2019
22:50 DFW » 14:25 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h35m)
£590
British Airways outward: 27-Sep-2019
08:00 GLA » 22:20 DFW
British Airways 1 stop (14h20m)
British Airways inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:40 DFW » 20:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (16h)
£590
United Airlines outward: 02-Oct-2019
10:00 GLA » 22:45 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Oct-2019
23:00 DFW » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
£675
United Airlines outward: 27-Aug-2019
09:30 GLA » 05:26 DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (19h56m)
United Airlines inbound: 03-Sep-2019
13:00 DFW » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
£861
Lufthansa outward: 15-Jul-2020
17:15 GLA » 21:15 DFW
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jul-2020
23:00 DFW » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
£3396
Aer Lingus outward: 07-Sep-2019
17:15 GLA » 05:32 DFW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (36h17m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 28-Sep-2019
23:16 DFW » 15:30 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (16h14m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dallas (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Dallas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Dallas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Dallas

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Glasgow to Dallas. Try launching another search above.

About Glasgow - Dallas flights

Average flight duration: 16h45m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 15:18, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 28ºC, max. 39ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 21:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dallas