Cheap flights Birmingham (United Kingdom) - Dar Es Salaam (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£380
Kenya Airways outward: 18-Nov-2019
10:20 BHX » 19:00 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (32h40m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
18:30 DAR » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (23h20m)
£380
KLM outward: 17-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
KLM inbound: 08-Dec-2019
14:05 DAR » 22:15 BHX
KLM 2 stops (32h10m)
£387
Air France outward: 25-Nov-2019
07:35 BHX » 23:15 DAR
Air France 2 stops (15h40m)
KLM inbound: 02-Dec-2019
08:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (33h05m)
£403
Kenya Airways outward: 23-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 08:30 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h15m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
14:05 DAR » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (27h45m)
£415
KLM outward: 15-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 07-Dec-2019
14:05 DAR » 09:35 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (43h30m)
£415
KLM outward: 15-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 07-Dec-2019
14:05 DAR » 09:35 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (43h30m)
£420
KLM outward: 23-Nov-2019
10:20 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (34h25m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
14:05 DAR » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (27h45m)
£425
Air France outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:35 BHX » 23:15 DAR
Air France 2 stops (15h40m)
KLM inbound: 13-Feb-2020
01:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (16h05m)
£456
Turkish Airlines outward: 02-Dec-2019
12:10 BHX » 01:10 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jan-2020
02:00 DAR » 11:15 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h15m)
£456
Turkish Airlines outward: 29-Dec-2019
17:20 BHX » 01:10 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 09-Feb-2020
02:00 DAR » 16:25 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£459
Turkish Airlines outward: 02-Nov-2019
12:10 BHX » 01:05 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 23-Nov-2019
02:00 DAR » 11:15 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h15m)
£464
Turkish Airlines outward: 29-Dec-2019
17:20 BHX » 01:10 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 09-Feb-2020
02:00 DAR » 11:15 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h15m)
£465
Turkish Airlines outward: 02-Nov-2019
12:05 BHX » 01:05 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 16-Nov-2019
02:00 DAR » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£471
Turkish Airlines outward: 08-Nov-2019
17:20 BHX » 01:05 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 22-Nov-2019
07:00 DAR » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h10m)
£480
Turkish Airlines outward: 23-Nov-2019
12:05 BHX » 01:05 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 01-Dec-2019
02:00 DAR » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£500
KLM outward: 20-Oct-2019
10:15 BHX » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (34h45m)
KLM inbound: 05-Nov-2019
08:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (33h05m)
£510
KLM outward: 20-Oct-2019
10:15 BHX » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (34h45m)
KLM inbound: 05-Nov-2019
08:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (33h05m)
£513
KLM outward: 20-Oct-2019
10:15 BHX » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (34h45m)
KLM inbound: 05-Nov-2019
08:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (33h05m)
£521
KLM outward: 06-Mar-2020
07:15 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
KLM inbound: 13-Apr-2020
22:15 DAR » 09:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (11h15m)
£546
Air France outward: 10-Dec-2019
09:05 BHX » 06:10 DAR
Air France 2 stops (21h05m)
KLM inbound: 31-Dec-2019
01:45 DAR » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (31h50m)
£550
KLM outward: 30-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:30 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h15m)
Air France inbound: 12-Jan-2020
18:30 DAR » 11:15 BHX
Air France 2 stops (16h45m)
£569
Swiss outward: 01-Sep-2020
09:40 BHX » 20:05 DAR
Swiss 1 stop (34h25m)
Swiss inbound: 25-Sep-2020
21:20 DAR » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (11h40m)
£587
Emirates outward: 25-Mar-2020
14:30 BHX » 12:45 DAR
Emirates 1 stop (22h15m)
Emirates inbound: 12-Apr-2020
15:45 DAR » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (21h35m)
£593
KLM outward: 28-Nov-2019
10:20 BHX » 20:45 DAR
KLM 1 stop (34h25m)
KLM inbound: 30-Nov-2019
08:45 DAR » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (33h05m)
£594
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Oct-2019
17:55 BHX » 01:25 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 20-Dec-2019
07:00 DAR » 16:25 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
£635
Air France outward: 05-Nov-2019
18:10 BHX » 20:30 DAR
Air France 2 stops (26h20m)
Air France inbound: 07-Jan-2020
01:45 DAR » 11:15 BHX
Air France 2 stops (33h30m)
£641
Kenya Airways outward: 13-Dec-2019
07:15 BHX » 06:10 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h55m)
Air France inbound: 27-Dec-2019
01:45 DAR » 20:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (18h25m)
£644
Kenya Airways outward: 13-Dec-2019
07:15 BHX » 07:55 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (24h40m)
Air France inbound: 27-Dec-2019
01:45 DAR » 22:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (20h20m)
£710
KLM outward: 21-Oct-2019
07:00 BHX » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (14h)
KLM inbound: 21-Nov-2019
06:50 DAR » 13:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (31h)
£720
KLM outward: 23-Oct-2019
20:45 BHX » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (24h15m)
KLM inbound: 30-Oct-2019
21:40 DAR » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (11h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dar Es Salaam (Tanzania):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Dar Es Salaam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
outbound: 21-Oct-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 21-Nov-2019
Emirates 1 stop

About Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam flights

Average flight duration: 27h04m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
  • Airport(s):
  • Julius Nyerere International Airport (DAR)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Oct-2019 02:26, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Oct-2019 00:26, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 10ºC