Cheap flights Birmingham (United Kingdom) - Detroit (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Detroit tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£631
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Nov-2019
09:05 BHX » 01:57 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (16h52m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 04-Dec-2019
03:05 DTW » 15:00 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h55m)
£700
Aer Lingus outward: 15-Jan-2020
09:00 BHX » 05:41 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (20h41m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 22-Jan-2020
19:29 DTW » 08:30 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h01m)
£702
Aer Lingus outward: 09-Jan-2020
09:00 BHX » 23:47 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (14h47m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 16-Jan-2020
19:29 DTW » 08:30 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h01m)
£703
Aer Lingus outward: 09-Jan-2020
09:00 BHX » 00:06 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (15h06m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 16-Jan-2020
20:24 DTW » 13:55 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h31m)
£704
Aer Lingus outward: 20-Mar-2020
14:25 BHX » 04:37 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (14h12m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 27-Mar-2020
22:40 DTW » 13:55 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (15h15m)
£706
Virgin Atlantic outward: 23-Jun-2020
10:15 BHX » 21:40 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Jul-2020
21:42 DTW » 14:00 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (16h18m)
£706
Aer Lingus outward: 22-Jan-2020
09:00 BHX » 05:42 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (20h42m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 05-Feb-2020
20:24 DTW » 13:55 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h31m)
£707
Aer Lingus outward: 16-May-2020
09:10 BHX » 00:10 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (15h)
Aer Lingus inbound: 30-May-2020
23:40 DTW » 16:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h)
£708
Aer Lingus outward: 16-Feb-2020
22:20 BHX » 05:39 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (31h19m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 23-Feb-2020
11:29 DTW » 08:30 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (21h01m)
£709
Aer Lingus outward: 31-Jan-2020
21:00 BHX » 02:43 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (29h43m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 17-Feb-2020
20:24 DTW » 14:05 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h41m)
£710
Aer Lingus outward: 06-Apr-2020
22:00 BHX » 05:37 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (31h37m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 20-Apr-2020
23:40 DTW » 15:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (16h)
£722
United Airlines outward: 02-Mar-2020
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Mar-2020
19:29 DTW » 14:25 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h56m)
£723
Virgin Atlantic outward: 18-Nov-2019
10:20 BHX » 01:57 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (15h37m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 26-Nov-2019
03:05 DTW » 15:00 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h55m)
£738
Lufthansa outward: 22-Jan-2020
07:05 BHX » 20:20 DTW
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Feb-2020
22:10 DTW » 09:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
£739
United Airlines outward: 13-Jan-2020
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Feb-2020
22:10 DTW » 09:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
£743
United Airlines outward: 06-Jan-2020
07:20 BHX » 03:28 DTW
United Airlines 2 stops (20h08m)
United Airlines inbound: 13-Jan-2020
22:10 DTW » 13:35 BHX
United Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
£760
Lufthansa outward: 19-Jan-2020
14:20 BHX » 20:20 DTW
Lufthansa 1 stop (30h)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Feb-2020
22:10 DTW » 09:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
£768
United Airlines outward: 25-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Nov-2019
20:15 DTW » 13:35 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (17h20m)
£770
Aer Lingus outward: 27-Dec-2019
09:00 BHX » 03:28 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (18h28m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 07-Jan-2020
20:24 DTW » 14:05 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h41m)
£783
United Airlines outward: 27-Dec-2019
14:20 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (30h)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Dec-2019
18:05 DTW » 11:10 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (17h05m)
£803
Air France outward: 10-Jan-2020
09:05 BHX » 04:04 DTW
Air France 2 stops (18h59m)
Air France inbound: 25-Jan-2020
00:08 DTW » 11:15 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h07m)
£803
United Airlines outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
United Airlines inbound: 07-Jan-2020
19:05 DTW » 13:35 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (18h30m)
£803
United Airlines outward: 25-Nov-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Nov-2019
23:05 DTW » 13:35 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (14h30m)
£804
United Airlines outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Jan-2020
22:10 DTW » 13:35 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
£808
United Airlines outward: 21-Nov-2019
07:05 BHX » 20:20 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 25-Nov-2019
22:10 DTW » 09:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
£810
Aer Lingus outward: 18-Dec-2019
21:00 BHX » 02:25 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (29h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 24-Jan-2020
20:24 DTW » 13:55 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h31m)
£822
United Airlines outward: 10-Apr-2020
07:10 BHX » 19:40 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (12h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 27-Apr-2020
22:35 DTW » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (17h05m)
£829
Aer Lingus outward: 18-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 05:59 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (20h14m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 30-Dec-2019
16:53 DTW » 08:45 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (15h52m)
£829
KLM outward: 27-Dec-2019
10:20 BHX » 19:09 DTW
KLM 1 stop (32h49m)
KLM inbound: 07-Jan-2020
21:53 DTW » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (11h42m)
£835
Unknown Company outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:15 BHX » 20:20 DTW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Jan-2020
22:10 DTW » 18:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Detroit (USA):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Detroit flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Detroit with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Detroit

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 22-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 24-Jan-2020
Aer Lingus 2 stops
outbound: 18-Dec-2019
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
return: 24-Jan-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 28-Nov-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 02-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Birmingham - Detroit flights

Average flight duration: 12h37m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Detroit, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport (DET)
  • Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)
  • Willow Run Airport (YIP)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Nov-2019 19:39, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. -4ºC, max. 3ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Nov-2019 00:39, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Detroit