Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Detroit, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Detroit tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£618
outward: 16-Jan-2019
06:55 MAN » 19:17 DTW
KLM 1 stop (12h22m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
18:10 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (15h10m)
£628
outward: 05-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:19 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h24m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h26m)
£648
outward: 04-Feb-2019
07:10 MAN » 00:36 DTW
Air France 2 stops (17h26m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
21:56 DTW » 11:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (13h14m)
£648
outward: 04-Feb-2019
07:10 MAN » 19:54 DTW
Air France 1 stop (12h44m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
18:10 DTW » 11:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (17h)
£649
outward: 24-Jan-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:35 DTW
KLM 2 stops (17h40m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
21:49 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h31m)
£654
outward: 05-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:19 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h24m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h26m)
£667
outward: 07-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:19 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h24m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h26m)
£681
outward: 14-Feb-2019
10:05 MAN » 02:52 DTW
KLM 2 stops (16h47m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h26m)
£683
outward: 23-Dec-2018
10:05 MAN » 19:11 DTW
KLM 1 stop (33h06m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
21:56 DTW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h24m)
£683
outward: 05-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 22:09 DTW
KLM 1 stop (15h14m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 10:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (13h01m)
£702
outward: 05-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 04:47 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (19h37m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
15:40 DTW » 08:40 MAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h)
£706
outward: 05-Mar-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:21 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h26m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2019
22:26 DTW » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (24h09m)
£708
outward: 25-Jan-2019
06:55 MAN » 19:17 DTW
KLM 1 stop (12h22m)
inbound: 03-Feb-2019
21:54 DTW » 10:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (13h01m)
£728
outward: 09-Jan-2019
19:50 MAN » 04:40 DTW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (32h50m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
16:40 DTW » 08:40 MAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (16h)
£733
outward: 05-Jun-2019
10:55 MAN » 00:33 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h38m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2019
13:10 DTW » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h05m)
£733
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:55 MAN » 00:53 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h58m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
18:02 DTW » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h13m)
£750
outward: 15-May-2019
13:45 MAN » 03:59 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h14m)
inbound: 29-May-2019
13:25 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h05m)
£753
outward: 17-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 03:31 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h41m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2019
13:25 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h05m)
£759
outward: 30-May-2019
10:55 MAN » 00:33 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h38m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
13:10 DTW » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h05m)
£761
outward: 13-Dec-2018
06:55 MAN » 01:04 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h09m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
02:30 DTW » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h25m)
£776
outward: 23-Oct-2019
16:10 MAN » 13:50 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (21h40m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2019
17:30 DTW » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h20m)
£777
outward: 08-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 03:20 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
14:25 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h05m)
£788
outward: 27-Feb-2019
07:10 MAN » 19:54 DTW
Air France 1 stop (12h44m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
23:59 DTW » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h11m)
£806
outward: 31-May-2019
14:50 MAN » 03:21 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h31m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2019
02:25 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (30h05m)
£830
outward: 10-Oct-2019
12:10 MAN » 03:07 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h57m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2019
13:10 DTW » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h05m)
£868
outward: 28-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 03:31 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h41m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
02:25 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (30h05m)
£875
outward: 24-Dec-2018
10:00 MAN » 01:08 DTW
United Airlines 1 stop (15h08m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
22:15 DTW » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h35m)
£879
outward: 23-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 13:50 DTW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 07-Aug-2019
02:47 DTW » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (29h43m)
£891
outward: 13-Dec-2018
06:55 MAN » 01:04 DTW
KLM 2 stops (18h09m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
21:56 DTW » 10:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (12h59m)
£895
outward: 23-Oct-2019
10:30 MAN » 19:05 DTW
Lufthansa 1 stop (32h35m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
22:15 DTW » 09:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Detroit (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Detroit flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Detroit with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Detroit

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 16-Dec-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 23-Dec-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 05-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 14-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 21-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 15-Dec-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 22-Dec-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 22-Oct-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 29-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Manchester - Detroit flights

Average flight duration: 17h17m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Detroit, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport (DET)
  • Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)
  • Willow Run Airport (YIP)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 14:05, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. -4ºC, max. 1ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 19:05, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Detroit