Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Dresden, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Dresden tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£124
outward: 24-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
17:05 DRS » 20:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
£134
outward: 25-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£134
outward: 28-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
08:40 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (8h)
£136
outward: 21-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
08:40 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (8h)
£137
outward: 11-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£148
outward: 13-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£148
outward: 07-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
08:40 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (8h)
£148
outward: 30-Nov-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
17:05 DRS » 20:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
£148
outward: 04-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£158
outward: 12-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£158
outward: 06-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£164
outward: 19-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 26-Dec-2018
17:05 DRS » 20:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
£168
outward: 10-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2018
12:20 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
£168
outward: 05-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
17:05 DRS » 20:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
£181
outward: 08-Dec-2018
08:00 BHX » 12:35 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
09:10 DRS » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
£181
outward: 02-Dec-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:45 DRS
Swiss 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
20:30 DRS » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h50m)
£182
outward: 15-Dec-2018
14:40 BHX » 18:25 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 22-Dec-2018
09:25 DRS » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (23h40m)
£182
outward: 01-Dec-2018
08:00 BHX » 12:35 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
09:10 DRS » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
£184
outward: 20-Dec-2018
08:45 BHX » 16:35 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
08:40 DRS » 16:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (8h)
£194
outward: 22-Dec-2018
07:05 BHX » 13:50 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
09:25 DRS » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (23h40m)
£194
outward: 16-Dec-2018
18:40 BHX » 13:50 DRS
KLM 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2018
14:20 DRS » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (19h15m)
£203
outward: 23-Dec-2018
07:15 BHX » 13:50 DRS
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
14:20 DRS » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (3h30m)
£203
outward: 01-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:40 DRS
Swiss 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
20:30 DRS » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h40m)
£206
outward: 29-Jun-2018
07:05 BHX » 12:40 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
20:30 DRS » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h40m)
£215
outward: 26-Jun-2018
08:55 BHX » 12:50 DRS
Eurowings 1 stop (3h55m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
17:05 DRS » 20:35 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (3h30m)
£221
outward: 27-Jun-2018
09:40 BHX » 08:40 DRS
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 04-Jul-2018
20:30 DRS » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h40m)
£244
outward: 07-Jul-2018
07:00 BHX » 17:50 DRS
KLM 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
11:30 DRS » 09:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (22h)
£327
outward: 28-Jun-2018
10:00 BHX » 17:45 DRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
20:30 DRS » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (12h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dresden (Germany):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Dresden flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Dresden with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Dresden Manchester - Dresden See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Dresden

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 25-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 01-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 25-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 01-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jul-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 08-Jul-2018
KLM 1 stop

About Birmingham - Dresden flights

Average flight duration: 6h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dresden, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Dresden Airport (DRS)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2018 15:37, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2018 14:37, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dresden