Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Durban (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Durban tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£547
Etihad Airways outward: 02-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 06:35 DUR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (44h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 12-Feb-2020
14:00 DUR » 15:50 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (25h50m)
£547
Etihad Airways outward: 14-May-2020
10:35 LHR » 19:15 DUR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (32h40m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 21-May-2020
16:25 DUR » 13:50 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h25m)
£582
KLM outward: 22-Jan-2020
07:30 LHR » 06:35 DUR
KLM 2 stops (23h05m)
KLM inbound: 04-Mar-2020
14:00 DUR » 13:05 LHR
KLM 2 stops (23h05m)
£582
KLM outward: 22-Jan-2020
07:30 LHR » 06:35 DUR
KLM 2 stops (23h05m)
KLM inbound: 04-Mar-2020
15:25 DUR » 18:55 LHR
KLM 2 stops (27h30m)
£583
KLM outward: 22-Jan-2020
07:30 LHR » 06:35 DUR
KLM 2 stops (23h05m)
KLM inbound: 29-Jan-2020
14:00 DUR » 13:05 LHR
KLM 2 stops (23h05m)
£603
Qatar Airways outward: 14-Oct-2020
16:15 LGW » 17:25 DUR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 19-Oct-2020
18:35 DUR » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
£626
Etihad Airways outward: 27-Nov-2019
21:00 LHR » 20:25 DUR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h25m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 17-Dec-2019
15:25 DUR » 15:50 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h25m)
£657
Emirates outward: 14-Sep-2020
16:00 STN » 16:35 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (24h35m)
Emirates inbound: 29-Sep-2020
18:40 DUR » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£657
Emirates outward: 16-Apr-2020
16:00 STN » 16:35 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (24h35m)
Emirates inbound: 30-Apr-2020
18:40 DUR » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£657
Emirates outward: 16-Apr-2020
16:00 STN » 16:35 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (24h35m)
Emirates inbound: 30-Apr-2020
18:40 DUR » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£667
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 20-Nov-2019
21:15 LHR » 15:20 DUR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (18h05m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 24-Nov-2019
06:00 DUR » 15:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (33h)
£696
British Airways outward: 23-Nov-2019
16:55 LHR » 04:30 DUR
British Airways direct (11h35m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
06:30 DUR » 18:30 LHR
British Airways direct (12h)
£704
Emirates outward: 11-Sep-2020
16:00 STN » 16:35 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (24h35m)
Emirates inbound: 26-Sep-2020
18:40 DUR » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£720
Emirates outward: 24-Nov-2019
14:50 STN » 16:05 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (25h15m)
Emirates inbound: 01-Dec-2019
18:10 DUR » 07:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (37h30m)
£728
Unknown Company outward: 24-Nov-2019
22:55 LHR » 12:50 DUR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Dec-2019
18:15 DUR » 08:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h25m)
£745
Emirates outward: 09-Jan-2020
14:50 STN » 09:30 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (18h40m)
Emirates inbound: 12-Jan-2020
18:10 DUR » 12:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h30m)
£769
Emirates outward: 06-Dec-2019
10:40 LGW » 16:05 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (29h25m)
Emirates inbound: 12-Jan-2020
18:10 DUR » 17:10 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£770
Emirates outward: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 LGW » 09:30 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (22h50m)
Emirates inbound: 23-Jan-2020
18:10 DUR » 12:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h30m)
£773
South African Airways outward: 06-Dec-2019
19:05 LHR » 06:05 DUR
South African Airways 1 stop (35h)
South African Airways inbound: 08-Dec-2019
20:50 DUR » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (34h35m)
£808
British Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
19:10 LHR » 10:40 DUR
British Airways 1 stop (15h30m)
British Airways inbound: 08-Dec-2019
19:15 DUR » 06:25 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (35h10m)
£850
Unknown Company outward: 25-Dec-2019
19:55 LHR » 15:40 DUR
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Jan-2020
17:55 DUR » 08:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
£936
Etihad Airways outward: 18-Dec-2019
15:05 LHR » 20:25 DUR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (29h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 11-Mar-2020
14:00 DUR » 13:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h)
£955
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 03-Apr-2020
22:00 LHR » 16:20 DUR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (42h20m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 18-Apr-2020
07:00 DUR » 19:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (36h55m)
£955
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 03-Apr-2020
22:00 LHR » 16:20 DUR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (42h20m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 18-Apr-2020
07:00 DUR » 19:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (36h55m)
£1008
Qatar Airways outward: 27-Dec-2019
12:05 LGW » 16:00 DUR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (27h55m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 19-Jan-2020
07:50 DUR » 07:20 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h30m)
£1047
Turkish Airlines outward: 16-Dec-2019
17:45 LGW » 12:30 DUR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 09-Jan-2020
14:00 DUR » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (41h45m)
£1060
Turkish Airlines outward: 16-Dec-2019
17:45 LGW » 12:30 DUR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 09-Jan-2020
14:00 DUR » 13:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h)
£1113
Lufthansa outward: 16-Dec-2019
11:05 LCY » 10:00 DUR
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Jan-2020
15:50 DUR » 14:00 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h10m)
£1167
Emirates outward: 19-Dec-2019
10:40 LGW » 09:30 DUR
Emirates 1 stop (22h50m)
Emirates inbound: 30-Dec-2019
18:10 DUR » 17:10 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£1217
Etihad Airways outward: 26-Dec-2019
10:00 LHR » 20:25 DUR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (34h25m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 02-Jan-2020
14:00 DUR » 15:50 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (25h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Durban (South Africa):
Find the cheapest London Durban flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Durban with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Durban

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 23-Nov-2019
British Airways direct
return: 01-Dec-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 27-Nov-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 17-Dec-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 16-Apr-2020
Emirates 1 stop
return: 30-Apr-2020
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 27-Dec-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 19-Jan-2020
Qatar Airways 2 stops
outbound: 16-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 02-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops

About London - Durban flights

Average flight duration: 22h57m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Durban, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Virginia Airport (VIR)
  • King Shaka International Airport (DUR)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Nov-2019 09:55, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Nov-2019 07:55, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Durban

Double room / night from £21
Double room / night from £21
Double room / night from £24
Double room / night from £36