Take off on cheap flights from London to East London, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - East London tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£571
Etihad Airways outward: 18-Sep-2019
21:45 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (34h30m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 30-Sep-2019
09:00 ELS » 13:50 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (28h50m)
£591
Unknown Company outward: 11-Sep-2019
10:35 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Unknown Company 2 stops (45h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Oct-2019
09:00 ELS » 13:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h50m)
£613
Air France outward: 01-Mar-2020
12:30 LHR » 16:25 ELS
Air France 2 stops (27h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 20-Mar-2020
18:25 ELS » 13:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h40m)
£627
Etihad Airways outward: 02-Sep-2019
21:45 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (34h30m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 15-Sep-2019
09:00 ELS » 18:55 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h55m)
£628
Etihad Airways outward: 01-Nov-2019
22:05 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 15-Nov-2019
08:00 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h)
£689
Unknown Company outward: 31-Oct-2019
18:25 LHR » 16:25 ELS
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
Unknown Company inbound: 06-Dec-2019
17:05 ELS » 13:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£698
Etihad Airways outward: 05-Nov-2019
22:05 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 10-Dec-2019
17:05 ELS » 15:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (46h45m)
£718
Unknown Company outward: 30-Aug-2019
23:30 LHR » 17:05 ELS
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 06-Sep-2019
09:10 ELS » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h25m)
£721
Lufthansa outward: 09-Sep-2019
11:30 LHR » 11:35 ELS
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 25-Sep-2019
12:05 ELS » 08:55 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h50m)
£721
Lufthansa outward: 09-Sep-2019
16:30 LHR » 11:35 ELS
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 25-Sep-2019
12:05 ELS » 08:55 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h50m)
£723
Kenya Airways outward: 02-Sep-2019
19:25 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Kenya Airways 2 stops (36h50m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 09-Sep-2019
18:05 ELS » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (23h10m)
£735
Kenya Airways outward: 01-Oct-2019
19:25 LHR » 17:25 ELS
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Oct-2019
09:10 ELS » 08:55 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
£752
Etihad Airways outward: 06-Sep-2019
10:30 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Oct-2019
17:05 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
£758
Etihad Airways outward: 06-Sep-2019
10:30 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Oct-2019
17:05 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
£781
Etihad Airways outward: 27-Sep-2019
10:30 LHR » 08:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Oct-2019
17:05 ELS » 15:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
£982
Etihad Airways outward: 10-Dec-2019
10:00 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Jan-2020
08:00 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (29h)
£984
Etihad Airways outward: 10-Dec-2019
10:00 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Jan-2020
08:00 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (29h)
£985
Etihad Airways outward: 10-Dec-2019
10:00 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Jan-2020
08:00 ELS » 13:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (29h)
£1107
Etihad Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
22:05 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Jan-2020
11:05 ELS » 15:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h45m)
£1275
Unknown Company outward: 25-Dec-2019
10:40 LGW » 15:50 ELS
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Jan-2020
11:05 ELS » 15:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h45m)
£1364
Etihad Airways outward: 19-Dec-2019
10:00 LHR » 15:25 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (53h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Jan-2020
08:10 ELS » 07:20 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h10m)
£1366
Etihad Airways outward: 20-Dec-2019
22:05 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Jan-2020
11:05 ELS » 15:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h45m)
£1525
Etihad Airways outward: 21-Dec-2019
15:05 LHR » 07:15 ELS
Etihad Airways 2 stops (40h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Jan-2020
05:30 ELS » 08:35 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to East London (South Africa):
Find the cheapest London East London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - East London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to East London

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
outbound: 01-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 20-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 10-Dec-2019
Emirates 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops

About London - East London flights

Average flight duration: 34h02m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • East London, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • East London Airport (ELS)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 08:36, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 07:36, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 31ºC