Take off on cheap flights from London to Edmonton, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Edmonton tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£482
Air France outward: 26-Sep-2019
13:55 LHR » 03:46 YEG
Air France 1 stop (13h51m)
KLM inbound: 13-Oct-2019
22:45 YEG » 08:55 LHR
KLM 1 stop (34h10m)
£527
WestJet outward: 09-Sep-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 16-Sep-2019
16:00 YEG » 09:27 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (17h27m)
£528
WestJet outward: 25-Sep-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 09-Oct-2019
15:00 YEG » 11:25 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h25m)
£533
WestJet outward: 19-Sep-2019
14:40 LGW » 02:08 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (11h28m)
WestJet inbound: 30-Sep-2019
14:30 YEG » 12:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h50m)
£555
WestJet outward: 07-Oct-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 07-Nov-2019
21:15 YEG » 10:40 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (13h25m)
£570
WestJet outward: 12-Oct-2019
10:50 LGW » 02:57 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (16h07m)
WestJet inbound: 19-Oct-2019
15:00 YEG » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h30m)
£575
WestJet outward: 12-Oct-2019
10:50 LGW » 02:57 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (16h07m)
WestJet inbound: 19-Oct-2019
15:00 YEG » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h30m)
£575
WestJet outward: 12-Oct-2019
10:50 LGW » 02:57 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (16h07m)
WestJet inbound: 19-Oct-2019
15:00 YEG » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h30m)
£578
WestJet outward: 05-Sep-2019
14:40 LGW » 02:08 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (11h28m)
WestJet inbound: 13-Sep-2019
02:15 YEG » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (31h45m)
£583
WestJet outward: 24-Oct-2019
12:10 LGW » 02:26 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (14h16m)
WestJet inbound: 04-Nov-2019
06:00 YEG » 12:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (30h20m)
£585
WestJet outward: 22-Jun-2019
14:30 LGW » 18:23 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (27h53m)
WestJet inbound: 07-Jul-2019
01:50 YEG » 10:25 LGW
WestJet direct (8h35m)
£585
WestJet outward: 27-Sep-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 31-Jan-2020
14:30 YEG » 11:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h50m)
£586
WestJet outward: 10-Oct-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 20-Oct-2019
14:30 YEG » 12:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h30m)
£589
WestJet outward: 28-Apr-2020
13:35 LGW » 03:29 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h54m)
WestJet inbound: 05-May-2020
16:30 YEG » 11:50 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (19h20m)
£629
KLM outward: 24-Dec-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:30 YEG
KLM 1 stop (16h)
KLM inbound: 31-Jan-2020
01:30 YEG » 13:05 LHR
KLM 1 stop (11h35m)
£632
WestJet outward: 08-Sep-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:28 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h33m)
WestJet inbound: 15-Sep-2019
14:30 YEG » 12:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h30m)
£638
WestJet outward: 12-Dec-2019
14:20 LGW » 05:13 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (14h53m)
WestJet inbound: 29-Dec-2019
02:00 YEG » 11:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (33h20m)
£639
WestJet outward: 26-Aug-2019
11:55 LGW » 07:45 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (19h50m)
WestJet inbound: 25-Sep-2019
15:00 YEG » 11:25 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h25m)
£640
Air Canada outward: 23-Aug-2019
11:05 LHR » 02:11 YEG
Air Canada 1 stop (15h06m)
Air Canada inbound: 20-Sep-2019
09:20 YEG » 22:00 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (12h40m)
£640
Air Canada outward: 23-Aug-2019
11:05 LHR » 02:11 YEG
Air Canada 1 stop (15h06m)
Air Canada inbound: 20-Sep-2019
17:35 YEG » 07:35 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (14h)
£647
WestJet outward: 20-Jun-2019
11:55 LGW » 07:44 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (19h49m)
WestJet inbound: 29-Jun-2019
18:40 YEG » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (16h50m)
£647
Air Canada outward: 02-May-2020
15:05 LHR » 04:41 YEG
Air Canada 1 stop (13h36m)
Air Canada inbound: 09-May-2020
20:20 YEG » 12:50 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (16h30m)
£647
WestJet outward: 24-Jun-2019
14:00 LGW » 05:47 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (15h47m)
WestJet inbound: 07-Jul-2019
22:00 YEG » 12:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (14h)
£647
Air Canada outward: 04-May-2020
14:05 LHR » 04:20 YEG
Air Canada 1 stop (14h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-May-2020
19:55 YEG » 07:30 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
£654
WestJet outward: 20-Jun-2019
11:55 LGW » 03:29 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (15h34m)
WestJet inbound: 30-Jun-2019
22:00 YEG » 12:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (14h)
£661
WestJet outward: 21-Jun-2019
15:00 LGW » 15:53 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (24h53m)
WestJet inbound: 04-Sep-2019
14:30 YEG » 12:25 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h55m)
£666
WestJet outward: 19-Aug-2019
14:00 LGW » 05:49 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (15h49m)
WestJet inbound: 30-Sep-2019
15:30 YEG » 12:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (20h50m)
£692
WestJet outward: 16-Jun-2019
11:55 LGW » 07:14 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (19h19m)
WestJet inbound: 01-Aug-2019
20:15 YEG » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (15h15m)
£692
WestJet outward: 14-Aug-2019
11:55 LGW » 01:30 YEG
WestJet 1 stop (13h35m)
WestJet inbound: 05-Sep-2019
06:50 YEG » 09:05 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (26h15m)
£693
Air Canada outward: 15-Dec-2019
14:25 LHR » 03:31 YEG
Air Canada 1 stop (13h06m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Feb-2020
21:45 YEG » 21:30 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edmonton (Canada):
Find the cheapest London Edmonton flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Edmonton with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Edmonton

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • WestJet
outbound: 22-Jun-2019
WestJet 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
WestJet direct
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 20-Sep-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2020
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
outbound: 18-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 26-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 13-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop

About London - Edmonton flights

Average flight duration: 8h35m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edmonton, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Blatchford Field (YXD)
  • Canadian Forces Base Namao (YED)
  • Edmonton International Airport (YEG)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Jun-2019 14:33, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Jun-2019 21:33, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Edmonton