Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Faro, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Faro tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£113
outward: 28-May-2018
11:35 BFS » 14:40 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
19:50 FAO » 23:00 BFS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£118
outward: 22-Jul-2018
17:40 BFS » 20:50 FAO
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2018
10:00 FAO » 19:00 BFS
Ryanair 1 stop (9h)
£131
outward: 15-Aug-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 22-Aug-2018
12:05 FAO » 18:30 BFS
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h25m)
£138
outward: 31-May-2018
08:50 BHD » 13:50 FAO
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 FAO » 16:35 BFS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£139
outward: 14-Aug-2018
09:50 BFS » 13:00 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
inbound: 21-Aug-2018
11:10 FAO » 14:10 BHD
Aer Lingus direct (3h)
£144
outward: 04-Sep-2018
11:35 BFS » 14:40 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
21:00 FAO » 00:00 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£150
outward: 10-Jun-2018
07:35 BHD » 10:30 FAO
Aer Lingus direct (2h55m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
21:55 FAO » 00:55 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£163
outward: 08-Sep-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
21:00 FAO » 00:00 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£172
outward: 10-Jul-2018
09:50 BFS » 13:00 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2018
13:25 FAO » 16:35 BFS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£181
outward: 26-May-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
19:50 FAO » 23:00 BFS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£185
outward: 27-Oct-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
12:15 FAO » 08:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h30m)
£186
outward: 07-Sep-2018
07:35 BHD » 10:30 FAO
Aer Lingus direct (2h55m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
21:35 FAO » 00:50 BFS
Jet2 direct (3h15m)
£202
outward: 07-Jun-2018
08:50 BHD » 13:50 FAO
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
15:10 FAO » 18:10 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£209
outward: 12-Jul-2018
07:35 BHD » 10:30 FAO
Aer Lingus direct (2h55m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2018
11:15 FAO » 14:15 BHD
Aer Lingus direct (3h)
£211
outward: 13-Sep-2018
08:10 BFS » 11:20 FAO
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
21:00 FAO » 00:00 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£211
outward: 23-May-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 30-May-2018
15:10 FAO » 18:10 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£227
outward: 30-Jun-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2018
19:50 FAO » 23:00 BFS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£231
outward: 13-Sep-2018
08:10 BFS » 11:20 FAO
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
12:05 FAO » 15:20 BFS
Jet2 direct (3h15m)
£238
outward: 28-Jun-2018
08:50 BHD » 13:50 FAO
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
12:05 FAO » 15:20 BFS
Jet2 direct (3h15m)
£246
outward: 12-Jul-2018
07:35 BHD » 10:30 FAO
Aer Lingus direct (2h55m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2018
11:10 FAO » 14:10 BHD
Aer Lingus direct (3h)
£252
outward: 24-May-2018
08:50 BHD » 13:50 FAO
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 28-May-2018
12:05 FAO » 15:20 BFS
Jet2 direct (3h15m)
£260
outward: 06-Jul-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 16-Jul-2018
21:00 FAO » 00:00 BFS
easyJet direct (3h)
£279
outward: 13-Jul-2018
17:25 BFS » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 20-Jul-2018
13:00 FAO » 21:40 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h40m)
£336
outward: 25-May-2018
11:35 BFS » 14:40 FAO
easyJet direct (3h05m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2018
11:10 FAO » 14:10 BHD
Aer Lingus direct (3h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Faro (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Belfast Faro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Faro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Faro Manchester - Faro Birmingham - Faro Glasgow - Faro Edinburgh - Faro See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Faro

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
outbound: 31-May-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 05-Jun-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 14-Aug-2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: 21-Aug-2018
Aer Lingus direct
outbound: 12-Jul-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Jul-2018
British Airways 1 stop

About Belfast - Faro flights

Average flight duration: 3h06m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Faro, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Faro Airport (FAO)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 21:26, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 21:26, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Faro

Double room / night from £21
Double room / night from £34
Double room / night from £28