Take off on cheap flights from Leeds to Faro, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Leeds - Faro tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£40
outward: 22-Feb-2019
08:00 LBA » 11:05 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
11:30 FAO » 14:35 LBA
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£41
outward: 22-Feb-2019
08:00 LBA » 11:05 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
11:30 FAO » 14:35 LBA
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£55
outward: 22-Feb-2019
08:00 LBA » 11:05 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
11:30 FAO » 14:35 LBA
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£57
outward: 22-Feb-2019
08:00 LBA » 11:05 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
11:30 FAO » 14:35 LBA
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£64
outward: 05-Jan-2019
17:35 LPL » 20:30 FAO
easyJet direct (2h55m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
21:00 FAO » 00:00 LPL
easyJet direct (3h)
£70
outward: 22-Feb-2019
08:00 LBA » 11:05 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
10:20 FAO » 13:25 LPL
easyJet direct (3h05m)
£95
outward: 19-Jun-2019
20:50 LBA » 23:50 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
17:30 FAO » 20:25 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£95
outward: 19-Jun-2019
20:50 LBA » 23:50 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
17:30 FAO » 20:25 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£101
outward: 14-Sep-2019
20:55 LPL » 23:50 FAO
easyJet direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2019
10:40 FAO » 13:35 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£116
outward: 03-May-2019
19:20 LBA » 22:20 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 10-May-2019
16:00 FAO » 18:55 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£127
outward: 14-Apr-2019
20:50 LBA » 23:50 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 05-May-2019
17:30 FAO » 20:25 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£139
outward: 16-May-2019
20:50 LBA » 23:50 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 19-May-2019
17:30 FAO » 20:25 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£149
outward: 11-Apr-2019
20:50 LBA » 23:50 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
09:05 FAO » 12:00 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£160
outward: 26-Jul-2019
19:20 LBA » 22:20 FAO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 05-Aug-2019
09:05 FAO » 12:00 LBA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£173
outward: 14-Oct-2019
07:20 LBA » 10:10 FAO
KLM 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2019
22:30 FAO » 10:30 LBA
KLM 1 stop (12h)
£342
outward: 27-May-2019
15:00 LBA » 18:25 FAO
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h25m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2019
22:40 FAO » 21:30 LBA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (22h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Faro (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Leeds Faro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Leeds - Faro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Leeds to Faro

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
outbound: 22-Feb-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 08-Mar-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 16-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-May-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Leeds - Faro flights

Average flight duration: 2h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Faro, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Faro Airport (FAO)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2018 07:19, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Leeds, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2018 07:19, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 3ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Faro

Double room / night from $28
Double room / night from $46
Double room / night from $38