Take off on cheap flights from London to Fort Myers, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Fort Myers tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£392
outward: 02-Feb-2019
18:35 LHR » 17:39 RSW
Unknown Company 2 stops (47h04m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
23:20 RSW » 14:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h30m)
£444
outward: 05-Sep-2018
21:25 LHR » 22:04 RSW
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h39m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2018
22:59 RSW » 17:25 LHR
Air France 2 stops (18h26m)
£445
outward: 24-Oct-2018
15:05 LHR » 05:35 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
21:00 RSW » 07:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h55m)
£457
outward: 22-Nov-2018
11:05 LHR » 01:32 RSW
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h27m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
20:52 RSW » 07:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (11h03m)
£466
outward: 19-Nov-2018
20:30 LHR » 22:45 RSW
Eurowings 1 stop (26h15m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
17:11 RSW » 09:35 LGW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (16h24m)
£497
outward: 01-Nov-2018
13:30 LHR » 04:21 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h51m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
18:14 RSW » 07:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h36m)
£507
outward: 05-Oct-2018
13:35 LHR » 05:35 RSW
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
18:11 RSW » 07:40 LHR
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (13h29m)
£508
outward: 15-Feb-2019
12:00 LHR » 01:45 RSW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
22:10 RSW » 09:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h15m)
£529
outward: 01-Oct-2018
15:30 LHR » 05:11 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h41m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
19:55 RSW » 07:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h)
£531
outward: 25-Jan-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:40 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
21:00 RSW » 07:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h55m)
£589
outward: 07-Jun-2019
11:35 LHR » 02:53 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h18m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
00:55 RSW » 09:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (32h50m)
£592
outward: 18-Apr-2019
15:05 LHR » 04:37 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h32m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
00:55 RSW » 08:20 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (31h25m)
£678
outward: 05-Apr-2019
11:55 LGW » 05:26 RSW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h31m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
21:21 RSW » 12:10 LHR
Aer Lingus 2 stops (14h49m)
£680
outward: 06-Apr-2019
11:55 LGW » 05:44 RSW
Aer Lingus 2 stops (17h49m)
inbound: 20-Apr-2019
22:39 RSW » 12:20 LHR
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h41m)
£744
outward: 22-Aug-2018
14:30 LHR » 05:14 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h44m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
20:59 RSW » 08:20 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h21m)
£784
outward: 04-Sep-2018
21:00 LHR » 02:45 RSW
Alitalia 2 stops (29h45m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
23:30 RSW » 08:20 LHR
KLM 1 stop (32h50m)
£813
outward: 23-Aug-2018
12:00 LHR » 02:50 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
18:10 RSW » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h30m)
£821
outward: 22-Dec-2018
19:20 LHR » 05:28 RSW
Iberia 2 stops (34h08m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
21:36 RSW » 12:35 LHR
Iberia 2 stops (14h59m)
£834
outward: 23-Aug-2018
12:00 LHR » 02:50 RSW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
18:10 RSW » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h30m)
£1391
outward: 01-May-2019
13:40 LHR » 04:03 RSW
British Airways 1 stop (14h23m)
inbound: 15-May-2019
20:20 RSW » 07:50 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (11h30m)
£2263
outward: 21-Dec-2018
13:25 LHR » 05:04 RSW
Alitalia 2 stops (39h39m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
18:19 RSW » 12:30 LHR
Alitalia 2 stops (18h11m)
£2326
outward: 21-Dec-2018
11:15 LHR » 01:51 RSW
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h36m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
02:45 RSW » 21:35 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
£2396
outward: 03-Nov-2018
10:15 LHR » 01:50 RSW
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
12:30 RSW » 10:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Fort Myers (USA):
Find the cheapest London Fort Myers flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Fort Myers with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Fort Myers Birmingham - Fort Myers Glasgow - Fort Myers See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Fort Myers

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 05-Sep-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 12-Sep-2018
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 05-Sep-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 12-Sep-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 05-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 12-Sep-2018
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
Finnair 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2018
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2018
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2018
Iberia 2 stops
return: 02-Jan-2019
Iberia 2 stops
outbound: 22-Dec-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop

About London - Fort Myers flights

Average flight duration: 13h36m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Fort Myers, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Page Field (FMY)
  • Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 14:55, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 19:55, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Fort Myers