Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Frankfurt (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Frankfurt tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£88
Ryanair outward: 31-Jan-2020
23:00 MAN » 15:25 FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (16h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Feb-2020
20:10 FRA » 08:30 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h20m)
£169
Lufthansa outward: 01-Jun-2020
19:10 MAN » 20:50 FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 31-Jul-2020
09:45 FRA » 11:25 MAN
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
£172
Lufthansa outward: 25-Jun-2020
07:10 MAN » 08:50 FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Jun-2020
09:45 FRA » 11:25 MAN
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
£173
Lufthansa outward: 26-Mar-2020
16:00 MAN » 17:40 FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 31-Mar-2020
07:40 FRA » 09:20 MAN
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
£181
Air France outward: 21-Feb-2020
07:10 MAN » 11:20 FRA
Air France 1 stop (4h10m)
Air France inbound: 24-Feb-2020
19:50 FRA » 09:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (13h20m)
£182
SAS outward: 31-Jan-2020
19:35 MAN » 11:25 FRA
SAS 1 stop (15h50m)
SAS inbound: 03-Feb-2020
19:50 FRA » 10:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h15m)
£184
SAS outward: 13-Feb-2020
10:45 MAN » 16:50 FRA
SAS 1 stop (6h05m)
SAS inbound: 15-Feb-2020
12:15 FRA » 10:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (22h15m)
£189
KLM outward: 13-Feb-2020
18:25 MAN » 22:25 FRA
KLM 1 stop (4h)
KLM inbound: 15-Feb-2020
06:55 FRA » 10:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (4h)
£191
SAS outward: 07-Apr-2020
10:45 MAN » 16:50 FRA
SAS 1 stop (6h05m)
SAS inbound: 14-Apr-2020
15:30 FRA » 19:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (4h)
£193
SAS outward: 01-Mar-2020
11:10 MAN » 15:15 FRA
SAS 1 stop (4h05m)
SAS inbound: 01-Mar-2020
20:30 FRA » 10:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h)
£196
British Airways outward: 29-Feb-2020
18:10 MAN » 09:55 FRA
British Airways 1 stop (15h45m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Mar-2020
20:30 FRA » 09:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
£222
SAS outward: 15-Feb-2020
11:10 MAN » 19:45 FRA
SAS 1 stop (8h35m)
SAS inbound: 18-Feb-2020
12:15 FRA » 18:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (6h40m)
£225
Brussels Airlines outward: 13-Apr-2020
20:45 MAN » 10:05 FRA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-Apr-2020
07:40 FRA » 09:20 MAN
Lufthansa direct (1h40m)
£243
SAS outward: 10-Apr-2020
10:45 MAN » 16:50 FRA
SAS 1 stop (6h05m)
Air Malta inbound: 13-Apr-2020
18:55 FRA » 10:55 MAN
Air Malta 1 stop (16h)
£243
SAS outward: 10-Apr-2020
10:45 MAN » 16:50 FRA
SAS 1 stop (6h05m)
Air Malta inbound: 13-Apr-2020
18:55 FRA » 10:55 MAN
Air Malta 1 stop (16h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Frankfurt (Germany):
Find the cheapest Manchester Frankfurt flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Frankfurt with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Frankfurt

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • SAS
outbound: 01-Mar-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 29-Feb-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Apr-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2020
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 01-Mar-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2020
SAS 1 stop

About Manchester - Frankfurt flights

Average flight duration: 11h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2020 00:45, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jan-2020 23:45, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Frankfurt