Take off on cheap flights from London to Freetown, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Freetown tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£407
outward: 23-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 21:35 FNA
KLM 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
22:40 FNA » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h45m)
£407
outward: 23-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 21:35 FNA
KLM 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
22:40 FNA » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h45m)
£413
outward: 23-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 21:35 FNA
KLM 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
22:40 FNA » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h45m)
£414
outward: 23-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 21:35 FNA
KLM 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
22:40 FNA » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h45m)
£452
outward: 27-Nov-2018
07:25 LHR » 20:15 FNA
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
22:05 FNA » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
£455
outward: 23-Nov-2018
09:40 LHR » 21:35 FNA
KLM 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
22:40 FNA » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h45m)
£487
outward: 22-Apr-2019
12:50 LHR » 20:00 FNA
Air France 1 stop (31h10m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
21:50 FNA » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£487
outward: 30-Nov-2018
12:00 LGW » 04:35 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
03:25 FNA » 16:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
£491
outward: 13-Jan-2019
12:00 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
05:35 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h50m)
£493
outward: 07-Jan-2019
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
05:35 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h50m)
£502
outward: 10-Feb-2019
07:50 LHR » 18:45 FNA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
20:10 FNA » 10:30 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h20m)
£506
outward: 30-Nov-2018
12:00 LGW » 04:35 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
05:35 FNA » 15:20 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h45m)
£508
outward: 30-Nov-2018
12:00 LGW » 04:35 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2018
03:25 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (12h)
£533
outward: 28-Apr-2019
13:00 LGW » 03:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 15-May-2019
04:15 FNA » 12:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (7h50m)
£535
outward: 17-Feb-2019
18:50 LHR » 18:45 FNA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
20:10 FNA » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h55m)
£585
outward: 02-Jan-2019
16:35 LHR » 20:15 FNA
Air France 1 stop (27h40m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
18:10 FNA » 08:15 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£599
outward: 27-Dec-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
03:25 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (12h)
£603
outward: 27-Dec-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
03:25 FNA » 16:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
£618
outward: 30-Dec-2018
12:00 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
03:25 FNA » 16:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
£627
outward: 27-Dec-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
03:25 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (12h)
£627
outward: 26-Nov-2018
12:30 LHR » 20:15 FNA
Air France 1 stop (31h45m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
18:10 FNA » 10:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h50m)
£636
outward: 28-Feb-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:15 FNA
KLM 2 stops (12h45m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
19:10 FNA » 14:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h40m)
£641
outward: 04-Jan-2019
17:45 LGW » 02:10 FNA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
02:55 FNA » 22:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h15m)
£656
outward: 26-Apr-2019
12:50 LHR » 20:00 FNA
Air France 1 stop (31h10m)
inbound: 24-May-2019
19:10 FNA » 17:10 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (22h)
£666
outward: 18-Apr-2019
10:00 LHR » 20:00 FNA
Air France 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-May-2019
19:10 FNA » 19:30 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h20m)
£674
outward: 06-Dec-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
03:25 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (12h)
£680
outward: 27-Dec-2018
18:10 LHR » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
05:35 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h50m)
£685
outward: 07-Dec-2018
18:10 LHR » 04:35 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
03:25 FNA » 16:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
£693
outward: 03-Jan-2019
16:15 LGW » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
05:35 FNA » 15:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h50m)
£702
outward: 27-Dec-2018
18:10 LHR » 02:25 FNA
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
05:35 FNA » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (29h30m)
Return
Departure
07 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
08 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
11 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
12 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
13 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1567 £1226 £1107 £1123
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1174 £998 £1241 £1246
20 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£1189 £1004 £1147
21 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£1201
22 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
23 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£1319 £1018
24 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£1020 £832
Choose when you'd like to depart to Freetown (Sierra Leone):
Find the cheapest London Freetown flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Freetown with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Freetown

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 27-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 11-Dec-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 09-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 17-Dec-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 18-May-2019
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
outbound: 09-Feb-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 16-Feb-2019
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 20-May-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Jan-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Kenya Airways 3 stops
return: 07-Jan-2019
Kenya Airways 3 stops

About London - Freetown flights

Average flight duration: 17h29m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Freetown, Sierra Leone
  • Airport(s):
  • Hastings Airport (HGS)
  • Freetown-Lungi International Airport (FNA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 09:36, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 09:36, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 7ºC