Take off on cheap flights from London to Ft Lauderdale, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Ft Lauderdale tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£270
outward: 11-Dec-2018
08:30 LHR » 00:55 MIA
Finnair 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
05:20 MIA » 13:40 LHR
Iberia direct (8h20m)
£272
outward: 05-May-2019
12:00 LHR » 21:35 MIA
British Airways direct (9h35m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
23:30 MIA » 12:05 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (12h35m)
£277
outward: 02-May-2019
09:40 LHR » 23:45 MIA
Swiss 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
18:24 MIA » 06:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h31m)
£277
outward: 05-May-2019
07:00 LHR » 20:10 MIA
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
22:55 MIA » 11:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
£281
outward: 16-Feb-2019
15:35 LHR » 23:08 MIA
Iberia 1 stop (31h33m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
14:50 MIA » 08:50 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (18h)
£288
outward: 30-Apr-2019
15:05 LHR » 04:40 FLL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
21:30 FLL » 09:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h15m)
£296
outward: 12-Nov-2018
11:10 LGW » 01:10 MIA
Air Europa 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
03:45 MIA » 17:20 LGW
Air Europa 1 stop (13h35m)
£297
outward: 12-Nov-2018
09:50 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (10h05m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
00:35 MIA » 11:30 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
£310
outward: 25-Apr-2019
10:55 LGW » 00:45 MIA
Air Europa 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
03:30 MIA » 09:55 LGW
Air Europa 1 stop (30h25m)
£322
outward: 27-Oct-2018
10:30 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
14:49 MIA » 08:50 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (18h01m)
£326
outward: 27-Oct-2018
10:30 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
03:40 MIA » 08:10 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (28h30m)
£326
outward: 27-Oct-2018
10:30 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
02:46 MIA » 08:50 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (30h04m)
£349
outward: 27-Oct-2018
10:30 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
23:08 FLL » 12:35 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (13h27m)
£354
outward: 27-Oct-2018
10:30 LGW » 19:55 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
02:46 MIA » 08:50 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (30h04m)
£367
outward: 21-Apr-2019
15:05 LHR » 04:40 FLL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
00:20 MIA » 09:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h40m)
£368
outward: 25-Oct-2018
10:25 LGW » 19:50 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2018
22:45 MIA » 12:35 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£372
outward: 27-Apr-2019
13:35 LHR » 04:25 MIA
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
21:32 MIA » 08:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h18m)
£373
outward: 01-Jun-2019
11:20 LGW » 20:45 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
22:55 FLL » 07:30 LGW
British Airways direct (8h35m)
£381
outward: 25-Oct-2018
15:30 LHR » 18:00 MIA
Iberia 1 stop (26h30m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
03:01 MIA » 08:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (28h59m)
£395
outward: 12-Sep-2019
11:20 LGW » 20:45 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2019
23:10 MIA » 07:40 LHR
British Airways direct (8h30m)
£409
outward: 25-Oct-2018
10:25 LGW » 19:50 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
13:01 PBI » 23:40 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (34h39m)
£459
outward: 29-Oct-2018
10:00 LHR » 00:41 FLL
Air Canada 1 stop (14h41m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
03:15 FLL » 08:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£459
outward: 29-Oct-2018
10:00 LHR » 00:41 FLL
Air Canada 1 stop (14h41m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
03:15 FLL » 08:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£459
outward: 06-Jul-2019
11:20 LGW » 20:45 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 20-Jul-2019
22:55 FLL » 07:30 LGW
British Airways direct (8h35m)
£460
outward: 17-Aug-2019
11:20 LGW » 20:45 FLL
British Airways direct (9h25m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2019
22:55 FLL » 07:30 LGW
British Airways direct (8h35m)
£488
outward: 25-Oct-2018
16:20 LHR » 17:23 FLL
Air Canada 1 stop (25h03m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
00:45 FLL » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (33h35m)
£493
outward: 25-Oct-2018
15:05 LHR » 04:05 FLL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 01-Nov-2018
19:10 FLL » 09:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h15m)
£524
outward: 25-Oct-2018
15:30 LHR » 04:47 FLL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h17m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
21:10 FLL » 07:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h45m)
£524
outward: 25-Oct-2018
18:30 LHR » 17:10 FLL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (22h40m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
13:40 FLL » 07:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h50m)
£527
outward: 21-Jul-2019
12:25 LHR » 22:33 FLL
British Airways 1 stop (34h08m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
17:45 FLL » 07:55 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
Return
Departure
31 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
04 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
05 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
06 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£368 £381 £554 £409 £523
26 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£609 £325 £349
28 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£459
30 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ft Lauderdale (USA):
Find the cheapest London Ft Lauderdale flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Ft Lauderdale with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Ft Lauderdale Birmingham - Ft Lauderdale Glasgow - Ft Lauderdale See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Ft Lauderdale

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 06-Nov-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 06-Nov-2018
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Aug-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 03-Sep-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
Finnair direct
return: 10-Nov-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 13-Apr-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 10-Nov-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Nov-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Aug-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 03-Sep-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 04-Apr-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 11-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 04-Nov-2018
Alitalia 1 stop

About London - Ft Lauderdale flights

Average flight duration: 9h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ft Lauderdale, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (FXE)
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2018 09:52, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 9ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2018 14:52, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ft Lauderdale