Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Funchal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Funchal tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£91
outward: 01-Mar-2019
15:50 MAN » 19:55 FNC
easyJet direct (4h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
20:30 FNC » 00:30 MAN
easyJet direct (4h)
£97
outward: 01-Mar-2019
15:50 MAN » 19:55 FNC
easyJet direct (4h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
20:30 FNC » 00:30 MAN
easyJet direct (4h)
£178
outward: 08-Apr-2019
16:50 MAN » 20:55 FNC
easyJet direct (4h05m)
inbound: 12-Apr-2019
21:25 FNC » 01:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£180
outward: 09-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 18:45 FNC
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
19:30 FNC » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (14h05m)
£183
outward: 07-Jun-2019
16:50 MAN » 20:55 FNC
easyJet direct (4h05m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
21:35 FNC » 01:30 MAN
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£200
outward: 23-Mar-2019
07:15 BHX » 18:45 FNC
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
19:30 FNC » 13:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (17h)
£210
outward: 17-Feb-2019
18:35 BHX » 10:35 FNC
KLM 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
11:20 FNC » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (22h15m)
£355
outward: 01-Sep-2019
09:55 BHX » 01:55 FNC
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 08-Sep-2019
07:00 FNC » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h40m)
£402
outward: 16-Feb-2019
18:55 BHX » 13:20 FNC
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
09:45 FNC » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h25m)
£404
outward: 16-Feb-2019
18:55 BHX » 13:20 FNC
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
09:45 FNC » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Funchal (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Funchal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Funchal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Funchal

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 09-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 16-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 01-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 08-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops

About Birmingham - Funchal flights

Average flight duration: 20h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Funchal, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International Airport (FNC)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2019 02:00, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2019 02:00, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Funchal