Take off on cheap flights from London to Funchal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Funchal tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£83
outward: 10-Dec-2018
10:35 STN » 14:25 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2018
18:20 FNC » 22:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£84
outward: 10-Mar-2019
10:35 STN » 14:25 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
15:25 FNC » 19:20 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£86
outward: 19-Nov-2018
10:35 STN » 14:25 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
15:25 FNC » 19:20 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£88
outward: 01-Feb-2019
08:20 STN » 12:10 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
15:25 FNC » 19:20 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£92
outward: 01-Mar-2019
08:20 STN » 12:10 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
13:10 FNC » 17:05 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£93
outward: 26-Nov-2018
10:35 STN » 14:25 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
15:25 FNC » 19:20 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£99
outward: 14-Nov-2018
08:10 LGW » 12:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
19:30 FNC » 23:15 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£101
outward: 26-Oct-2018
08:40 LGW » 12:40 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
12:40 FNC » 16:20 LGW
easyJet direct (3h40m)
£108
outward: 10-May-2019
08:40 LGW » 12:40 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 24-May-2019
13:10 FNC » 16:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£108
outward: 05-Nov-2018
08:35 LGW » 12:25 FNC
British Airways direct (3h50m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
13:05 FNC » 16:55 LGW
British Airways direct (3h50m)
£119
outward: 01-Mar-2019
08:20 STN » 12:10 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
19:30 FNC » 23:15 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£121
outward: 12-Nov-2018
08:10 LGW » 12:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
12:40 FNC » 16:20 LGW
easyJet direct (3h40m)
£124
outward: 21-Nov-2018
08:10 LGW » 12:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
12:40 FNC » 16:25 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£126
outward: 10-Feb-2019
10:35 STN » 14:25 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
08:05 FNC » 13:10 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (5h05m)
£128
outward: 01-Nov-2018
15:05 LGW » 19:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
12:40 FNC » 16:25 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£130
outward: 13-May-2019
08:40 LGW » 12:40 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 19-May-2019
20:25 FNC » 00:10 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£130
outward: 21-Nov-2018
08:10 LGW » 12:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
12:40 FNC » 16:25 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£131
outward: 10-Jan-2019
15:05 LGW » 19:00 FNC
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
13:20 FNC » 17:05 LGW
British Airways direct (3h45m)
£136
outward: 08-Dec-2018
13:35 LGW » 17:30 FNC
British Airways direct (3h55m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
18:45 FNC » 22:30 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£136
outward: 10-Sep-2019
15:25 LGW » 19:15 FNC
British Airways direct (3h50m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2019
20:25 FNC » 00:15 LGW
British Airways direct (3h50m)
£141
outward: 21-May-2019
08:40 LGW » 12:40 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 31-May-2019
09:50 FNC » 10:25 LGW
easyJet 1 stop (24h35m)
£146
outward: 10-Jul-2019
08:40 LGW » 12:40 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 24-Jul-2019
13:10 FNC » 16:50 LGW
easyJet direct (3h40m)
£151
outward: 10-Nov-2018
21:45 LGW » 09:00 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
18:45 FNC » 22:30 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£151
outward: 27-Oct-2018
15:50 LGW » 19:50 FNC
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
18:45 FNC » 22:30 LGW
easyJet direct (3h45m)
£152
outward: 10-Nov-2018
21:45 LGW » 09:00 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
15:25 FNC » 19:20 STN
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
£156
outward: 10-Nov-2018
13:35 LGW » 17:30 FNC
British Airways direct (3h55m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
12:15 FNC » 16:00 LGW
British Airways direct (3h45m)
£156
outward: 12-Nov-2018
08:35 LGW » 12:25 FNC
British Airways direct (3h50m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
13:05 FNC » 16:55 LGW
British Airways direct (3h50m)
£159
outward: 18-Feb-2019
14:00 LGW » 01:10 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
01:55 FNC » 15:15 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h20m)
£168
outward: 10-Apr-2019
13:00 LGW » 00:50 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2019
08:05 FNC » 21:05 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h)
£169
outward: 10-Jun-2019
13:00 LGW » 00:50 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2019
14:10 FNC » 10:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (20h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Funchal (Portugal):
Find the cheapest London Funchal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Funchal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Funchal Birmingham - Funchal Glasgow - Funchal Edinburgh - Funchal See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Funchal

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 14-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
return: 22-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 01-Mar-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 04-Mar-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 14-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
return: 22-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 01-Mar-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 04-Mar-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 14-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 22-Nov-2018
Transavia 1 stop
outbound: 10-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 24-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Funchal flights

Average flight duration: 3h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Funchal, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International Airport (FNC)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Oct-2018 08:19, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Oct-2018 08:19, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Funchal