Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Funchal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Funchal tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£127
Jet2 outward: 22-Nov-2019
11:00 MAN » 15:00 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
Jet2 inbound: 02-Dec-2019
16:00 FNC » 20:05 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
£148
Jet2 outward: 01-Nov-2019
11:00 MAN » 15:00 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
Jet2 inbound: 08-Nov-2019
16:00 FNC » 20:05 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
£150
Jet2 outward: 03-Feb-2020
11:00 MAN » 15:00 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
Jet2 inbound: 10-Feb-2020
16:00 FNC » 20:05 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
£214
Jet2 outward: 11-Oct-2019
07:45 MAN » 11:45 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 19-Oct-2019
00:10 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h30m)
£233
Jet2 outward: 11-May-2020
11:15 MAN » 15:15 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 18-May-2020
17:25 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (17h15m)
£237
Thomson Airways outward: 02-Sep-2019
07:00 MAN » 10:55 FNC
Thomson Airways direct (3h55m)
Thomson Airways inbound: 09-Sep-2019
12:10 FNC » 16:00 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (3h50m)
£247
TAP Air Portugal outward: 25-May-2020
19:10 MAN » 00:45 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (5h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 29-May-2020
07:00 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (27h40m)
£250
Jet2 outward: 16-Sep-2019
08:05 MAN » 12:05 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 24-Sep-2019
00:10 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h30m)
£269
Jet2 outward: 23-Sep-2019
11:15 MAN » 15:15 FNC
Jet2 direct (4h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 30-Sep-2019
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£270
Thomson Airways outward: 30-Aug-2019
15:25 MAN » 19:20 FNC
Thomson Airways direct (3h55m)
Thomson Airways inbound: 06-Sep-2019
20:20 FNC » 00:10 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (3h50m)
£274
TAP Air Portugal outward: 10-Oct-2019
19:10 MAN » 08:55 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (13h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 21-Oct-2019
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£274
TAP Air Portugal outward: 10-Oct-2019
19:10 MAN » 08:55 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (13h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 21-Oct-2019
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£292
TAP Air Portugal outward: 24-Oct-2019
19:10 MAN » 10:15 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h05m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 30-Oct-2019
19:10 FNC » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h35m)
£292
TAP Air Portugal outward: 07-Oct-2019
11:25 MAN » 00:50 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (13h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 21-Oct-2019
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£293
Thomson Airways outward: 30-Aug-2019
15:25 MAN » 19:20 FNC
Thomson Airways direct (3h55m)
Thomson Airways inbound: 06-Sep-2019
20:20 FNC » 00:10 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (3h50m)
£307
Thomson Airways outward: 09-Sep-2019
07:00 MAN » 10:55 FNC
Thomson Airways direct (3h55m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 16-Sep-2019
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£319
TAP Air Portugal outward: 27-Dec-2019
12:35 MAN » 02:00 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 10-Jan-2020
08:05 FNC » 20:00 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (11h55m)
£331
TAP Air Portugal outward: 27-Jul-2020
19:10 MAN » 01:55 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (6h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 03-Aug-2020
22:20 FNC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (36h20m)
£383
Jet2 outward: 26-Aug-2019
08:05 MAN » 12:00 FNC
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
Jet2 inbound: 02-Sep-2019
12:50 FNC » 16:50 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h)
£389
TAP Air Portugal outward: 23-Dec-2019
20:50 MAN » 10:15 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 06-Jan-2020
01:55 FNC » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (9h50m)
£427
TAP Air Portugal outward: 07-Sep-2019
19:10 MAN » 10:15 FNC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h05m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 15-Sep-2019
00:10 FNC » 18:20 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (18h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Funchal (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Manchester Funchal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Funchal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Funchal

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Thomson Airways
outbound: 11-Oct-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 18-Oct-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 30-Aug-2019
Thomson Airways direct
return: 06-Sep-2019
Thomson Airways direct
outbound: 10-Oct-2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: 21-Oct-2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
outbound: 11-Jan-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Jan-2020
KLM 1 stop

About Manchester - Funchal flights

Average flight duration: 4h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Funchal, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International Airport (FNC)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 22:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 22:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Funchal