Take off on cheap flights from London to Gaborone, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Gaborone tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£512
outward: 10-May-2019
22:00 LHR » 14:15 GBE
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
15:00 GBE » 19:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (28h55m)
£592
outward: 14-Jul-2019
16:15 LGW » 21:00 GBE
Qatar Airways 2 stops (28h45m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2019
17:15 GBE » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h)
£611
outward: 30-Sep-2019
09:50 LGW » 11:15 GBE
Qatar Airways 2 stops (25h25m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2019
16:15 GBE » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h10m)
£651
outward: 01-Aug-2019
22:30 LHR » 18:00 GBE
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h30m)
inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:35 GBE » 08:10 LGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h35m)
£754
outward: 10-Jul-2019
16:15 LGW » 19:30 GBE
Qatar Airways 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2019
09:45 GBE » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h20m)
£768
outward: 04-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 14:15 GBE
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
15:00 GBE » 20:30 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h30m)
£789
outward: 04-Apr-2019
17:55 LHR » 13:35 GBE
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h40m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
18:30 GBE » 15:25 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
£834
outward: 25-Jul-2019
23:30 LHR » 16:30 GBE
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 14-Sep-2019
13:45 GBE » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h50m)
£866
outward: 22-Jul-2019
23:30 LHR » 16:30 GBE
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 05-Aug-2019
13:30 GBE » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
£907
outward: 01-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 14:15 GBE
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
17:15 GBE » 13:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
£931
outward: 13-Jul-2019
21:05 LHR » 12:45 GBE
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
13:45 GBE » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h50m)
£987
outward: 03-Apr-2019
19:30 LHR » 11:15 GBE
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h45m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
14:00 GBE » 08:15 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gaborone (Botswana):
Find the cheapest London Gaborone flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Gaborone with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Gaborone

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 10-Jul-2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
return: 31-Jul-2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 22-Apr-2019
South African Airways 2 stops

About London - Gaborone flights

Average flight duration: 17h31m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gaborone, Botswana
  • Airport(s):
  • Sir Seretse Khama International Airport (GBE)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 17:44, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 36ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 15:44, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 14ºC