Take off on cheap flights from London to Gothenburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Gothenburg tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£38
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2019
18:15 STN » 20:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Sep-2019
20:35 GOT » 22:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£42
Ryanair outward: 21-Sep-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Sep-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£47
Ryanair outward: 27-Jun-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£96
Ryanair outward: 07-Jul-2019
19:05 STN » 21:00 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 08-Jul-2019
18:45 GOT » 20:50 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£102
Ryanair outward: 19-Jul-2019
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jul-2019
21:15 GOT » 23:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£121
Ryanair outward: 22-Jul-2019
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Aug-2019
06:55 GOT » 08:50 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£124
British Airways outward: 24-Jul-2019
20:40 LHR » 22:40 GOT
British Airways direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£129
SAS outward: 20-Sep-2019
22:05 LHR » 13:30 GOT
SAS 1 stop (15h25m)
Norwegian Air inbound: 22-Sep-2019
07:50 GOT » 09:50 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£131
Ryanair outward: 27-Jul-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Jul-2019
20:35 GOT » 22:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£131
Ryanair outward: 21-Jun-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
British Airways inbound: 28-Jun-2019
07:00 GOT » 09:15 LHR
British Airways direct (2h15m)
£131
Ryanair outward: 21-Jun-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
British Airways inbound: 28-Jun-2019
07:00 GOT » 09:15 LHR
British Airways direct (2h15m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 12-Jul-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 19-Jul-2019
06:55 GOT » 08:50 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£135
Ryanair outward: 15-Jul-2019
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Jul-2019
06:55 GOT » 08:50 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£138
Unknown Company outward: 25-Jul-2019
08:35 STN » 22:40 GOT
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£145
KLM outward: 26-Jul-2019
21:55 LHR » 09:20 GOT
KLM 1 stop (11h25m)
Norwegian Air inbound: 29-Jul-2019
18:05 GOT » 20:05 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£148
Norwegian Air outward: 20-Jun-2019
20:45 LGW » 22:35 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
British Airways inbound: 23-Jun-2019
07:00 GOT » 09:15 LHR
British Airways direct (2h15m)
£158
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£158
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 29-Jul-2019
18:45 GOT » 20:50 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£158
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£158
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£158
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
18:55 STN » 20:50 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:25 GOT » 23:30 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£182
Swiss outward: 20-Jun-2019
21:05 LHR » 18:55 GOT
Swiss 1 stop (21h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Jun-2019
19:10 GOT » 19:45 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
£242
Norwegian Air International outward: 06-Jul-2019
21:20 LGW » 10:45 GOT
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (13h25m)
Norwegian Air inbound: 08-Jul-2019
18:05 GOT » 20:05 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gothenburg (Sweden):
Find the cheapest London Gothenburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Gothenburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Gothenburg

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
outbound: 22-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 02-Aug-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 10-Sep-2019
Norwegian Air direct
return: 17-Sep-2019
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 24-Jul-2019
British Airways direct
return: 28-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 28-Jul-2019
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Gothenburg flights

Average flight duration: 1h59m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Airport(s):
  • Göteborg City Airport (GSE)
  • Landvetter Airport (GOT)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2019 08:49, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2019 07:49, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Gothenburg

Double room / night from £45
Double room / night from £42
Double room / night from £49
Double room / night from £50