Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Gran Canaria, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Gran Canaria tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£122
outward: 12-Feb-2019
14:15 EDI » 19:05 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
19:40 LPA » 00:25 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£145
outward: 24-Nov-2018
07:30 EDI » 12:20 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
12:55 LPA » 17:40 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£147
outward: 09-Jun-2018
07:45 EDI » 12:35 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2018
13:10 LPA » 17:55 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£159
outward: 18-Jun-2018
16:55 EDI » 21:55 LPA
Jet2 direct (5h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£175
outward: 18-Jun-2018
16:55 EDI » 21:55 LPA
Jet2 direct (5h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£190
outward: 27-Sep-2018
12:05 EDI » 15:20 LPA
Iberia 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
19:50 LPA » 11:30 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
£195
outward: 08-Jun-2018
16:40 EDI » 21:40 LPA
Jet2 direct (5h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£201
outward: 03-Nov-2018
07:30 EDI » 12:20 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
12:55 LPA » 17:40 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£216
outward: 03-Nov-2018
07:30 EDI » 12:20 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
12:55 LPA » 17:40 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£233
outward: 04-Aug-2018
07:45 EDI » 12:35 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 11-Aug-2018
13:10 LPA » 17:55 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£250
outward: 21-Jun-2018
12:05 EDI » 02:45 LPA
Iberia 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£265
outward: 03-May-2019
16:25 EDI » 21:25 LPA
Jet2 direct (5h)
inbound: 13-May-2019
22:25 LPA » 03:10 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£284
outward: 01-Sep-2018
07:45 EDI » 12:35 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
17:50 LPA » 11:05 EDI
SAS 1 stop (17h15m)
£310
outward: 02-Jun-2018
07:45 EDI » 12:35 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 16-Jul-2018
14:55 LPA » 11:30 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (20h35m)
£317
outward: 13-Oct-2018
10:00 EDI » 20:20 LPA
KLM 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
21:05 LPA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h20m)
£317
outward: 13-Oct-2018
10:00 EDI » 20:20 LPA
KLM 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
21:05 LPA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h20m)
£334
outward: 04-Aug-2018
07:45 EDI » 12:35 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h50m)
inbound: 11-Aug-2018
13:10 LPA » 17:55 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h45m)
£372
outward: 10-Jun-2018
21:05 EDI » 09:25 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£394
outward: 10-Jun-2018
07:55 EDI » 17:55 LPA
Iberia 2 stops (10h)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
15:00 LPA » 11:30 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (20h30m)
£412
outward: 28-Dec-2018
21:35 EDI » 15:30 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (12h55m)
£412
outward: 28-Dec-2018
21:35 EDI » 15:30 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (12h55m)
£418
outward: 28-Dec-2018
21:35 EDI » 15:30 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (12h55m)
£424
outward: 02-Jul-2018
16:55 EDI » 21:55 LPA
Jet2 direct (5h)
inbound: 16-Jul-2018
22:40 LPA » 03:25 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£435
outward: 28-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 18:55 LPA
KLM 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
10:00 LPA » 20:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (10h55m)
£435
outward: 27-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 18:20 LPA
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
17:20 LPA » 09:10 EDI
SAS 1 stop (15h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gran Canaria (Spain):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Gran Canaria flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Gran Canaria with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Gran Canaria Manchester - Gran Canaria Birmingham - Gran Canaria Glasgow - Gran Canaria See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Gran Canaria

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Edinburgh to Gran Canaria. Try launching another search above.

About Edinburgh - Gran Canaria flights

Average flight duration: 4h49m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)
  • Local time:
  • 26-May-2018 18:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 26-May-2018 18:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Gran Canaria