Cheap flights Newcastle (United Kingdom) - Gran Canaria (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Newcastle - Gran Canaria tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£126
Jet2 outward: 14-Nov-2019
10:30 NCL » 15:10 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 21-Nov-2019
16:10 LPA » 20:55 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£149
Jet2 outward: 10-Nov-2019
10:30 NCL » 15:10 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 17-Nov-2019
16:10 LPA » 20:55 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£179
Jet2 outward: 13-Feb-2020
10:30 NCL » 15:10 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 20-Feb-2020
16:10 LPA » 20:55 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£227
Jet2 outward: 17-Oct-2019
15:25 NCL » 20:15 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 24-Oct-2019
21:00 LPA » 01:40 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
£242
Jet2 outward: 24-Oct-2019
15:25 NCL » 20:15 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 27-Oct-2019
22:20 LPA » 03:05 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£245
Jet2 outward: 07-May-2020
15:25 NCL » 20:15 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 14-May-2020
21:00 LPA » 01:40 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
£261
Jet2 outward: 29-Sep-2019
16:50 NCL » 21:40 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 06-Oct-2019
22:25 LPA » 03:05 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
£264
Jet2 outward: 21-Dec-2019
15:30 NCL » 20:10 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 28-Dec-2019
21:10 LPA » 01:55 NCL
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
£274
Thomson Airways outward: 30-Sep-2019
17:40 NCL » 22:15 LPA
Thomson Airways direct (4h35m)
Iberia inbound: 14-Oct-2019
20:45 LPA » 23:10 NCL
Iberia 2 stops (26h25m)
£277
KLM outward: 14-Mar-2020
07:00 NCL » 19:15 LPA
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
KLM inbound: 28-Mar-2020
20:05 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 1 stop (12h40m)
£289
British Airways outward: 23-Nov-2019
08:00 NCL » 19:20 LPA
British Airways 2 stops (11h20m)
British Airways inbound: 30-Nov-2019
16:35 LPA » 09:35 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
£292
British Airways outward: 23-Nov-2019
08:00 NCL » 17:55 LPA
British Airways 2 stops (9h55m)
British Airways inbound: 30-Nov-2019
16:35 LPA » 09:35 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
£297
KLM outward: 04-Oct-2019
14:15 NCL » 18:00 LPA
KLM 2 stops (27h45m)
KLM inbound: 11-Oct-2019
19:30 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 1 stop (14h15m)
£327
KLM outward: 22-Oct-2019
14:15 NCL » 18:00 LPA
KLM 2 stops (27h45m)
KLM inbound: 29-Oct-2019
08:00 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 2 stops (25h45m)
£340
British Airways outward: 06-Jun-2020
07:05 NCL » 17:30 LPA
British Airways 1 stop (10h25m)
British Airways inbound: 20-Jun-2020
19:10 LPA » 11:35 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
£357
Thomson Airways outward: 23-Sep-2019
17:40 NCL » 22:15 LPA
Thomson Airways direct (4h35m)
KLM inbound: 27-Sep-2019
08:10 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 2 stops (25h35m)
£371
Jet2 outward: 22-Sep-2019
16:50 NCL » 21:40 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h50m)
Iberia inbound: 29-Sep-2019
20:45 LPA » 23:10 NCL
Iberia 2 stops (26h25m)
£378
Unknown Company outward: 24-Aug-2020
10:30 NCL » 22:55 LPA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Aug-2020
08:10 LPA » 17:40 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h30m)
£378
Unknown Company outward: 24-Aug-2020
10:30 NCL » 22:55 LPA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Aug-2020
08:10 LPA » 17:40 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h30m)
£394
KLM outward: 05-Oct-2019
07:00 NCL » 22:55 LPA
KLM 2 stops (15h55m)
KLM inbound: 12-Oct-2019
20:00 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
£396
Unknown Company outward: 12-Aug-2020
07:00 NCL » 18:00 LPA
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h)
KLM inbound: 22-Aug-2020
08:10 LPA » 13:45 NCL
KLM 2 stops (29h35m)
£405
British Airways outward: 12-Oct-2019
07:05 NCL » 18:50 LPA
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Oct-2019
19:35 LPA » 11:35 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (16h)
£408
Unknown Company outward: 02-Aug-2020
07:00 NCL » 18:00 LPA
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h)
KLM inbound: 13-Aug-2020
08:10 LPA » 09:45 NCL
KLM 2 stops (25h35m)
£409
British Airways outward: 18-Oct-2019
07:05 NCL » 19:35 LPA
British Airways 2 stops (12h30m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Oct-2019
21:30 LPA » 23:05 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (25h35m)
£412
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2020
07:00 NCL » 18:00 LPA
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Aug-2020
08:10 LPA » 17:40 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h30m)
£423
KLM outward: 12-Oct-2019
14:15 NCL » 19:25 LPA
KLM 1 stop (29h10m)
KLM inbound: 19-Oct-2019
08:10 LPA » 23:30 NCL
KLM 2 stops (15h20m)
£430
British Airways outward: 12-Oct-2019
07:05 NCL » 19:35 LPA
British Airways 2 stops (12h30m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Oct-2019
19:35 LPA » 11:35 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (16h)
£431
British Airways outward: 12-Oct-2019
07:05 NCL » 19:35 LPA
British Airways 2 stops (12h30m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Oct-2019
19:35 LPA » 10:40 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£446
KLM outward: 26-Oct-2019
10:30 NCL » 10:50 LPA
KLM 1 stop (25h20m)
KLM inbound: 02-Nov-2019
11:30 LPA » 23:10 NCL
KLM 1 stop (11h40m)
£459
Jet2 outward: 29-Dec-2019
10:30 NCL » 15:10 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h40m)
KLM inbound: 05-Jan-2020
08:00 LPA » 17:45 NCL
KLM 2 stops (33h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gran Canaria (Spain):
Find the cheapest Newcastle Gran Canaria flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newcastle - Gran Canaria with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newcastle to Gran Canaria

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Jet2
  • KLM
outbound: 29-Dec-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 05-Jan-2020
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 14-Mar-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 28-Mar-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jun-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Jun-2020
British Airways 1 stop

About Newcastle - Gran Canaria flights

Average flight duration: 4h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Sep-2019 16:39, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Newcastle, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Newcastle International Airport (NCL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Sep-2019 16:39, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Gran Canaria