Take off on cheap flights from London to Halifax, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Halifax tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£352
outward: 23-Sep-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:14 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h04m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
13:00 YHZ » 10:15 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h15m)
£352
outward: 23-Sep-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:14 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h04m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
13:00 YHZ » 10:15 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h15m)
£377
outward: 14-Oct-2019
13:45 LGW » 01:17 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (11h32m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:25 LGW
WestJet direct (5h50m)
£389
outward: 01-May-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:34 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h04m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
00:05 YHZ » 12:25 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (36h20m)
£389
outward: 13-Sep-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:34 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h04m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2019
11:30 YHZ » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h30m)
£390
outward: 17-May-2019
13:35 LGW » 05:47 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (16h12m)
inbound: 25-May-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£434
outward: 21-Aug-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:25 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2019
03:15 YHZ » 09:07 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£436
outward: 27-May-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:10 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 28-May-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£436
outward: 07-Aug-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:25 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2019
03:15 YHZ » 09:05 LGW
WestJet direct (5h50m)
£441
outward: 26-Feb-2019
11:45 LGW » 05:52 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (18h07m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2019
11:30 YHZ » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h40m)
£442
outward: 15-May-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:30 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 16-May-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£446
outward: 01-Jul-2019
15:45 LGW » 05:49 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (14h04m)
inbound: 09-Jul-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£447
outward: 19-Jun-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:30 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 18-Jul-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£448
outward: 02-Sep-2019
21:05 LTN » 16:02 YHZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h57m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2019
03:50 YHZ » 16:45 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h55m)
£451
outward: 19-Jun-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:30 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 11-Jul-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£452
outward: 16-Sep-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:14 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h04m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:25 LGW
WestJet direct (5h50m)
£452
outward: 10-Jun-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:10 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£452
outward: 10-Jun-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:10 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£453
outward: 01-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 17:45 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 08-Aug-2019
16:30 YHZ » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (17h30m)
£453
outward: 10-Jun-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:10 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
03:35 YHZ » 09:27 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£468
outward: 04-Mar-2019
12:00 LGW » 05:53 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (17h53m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:30 YHZ » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (23h05m)
£469
outward: 26-Aug-2019
15:45 LGW » 05:49 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (14h04m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2019
03:15 YHZ » 09:07 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
£474
outward: 07-Aug-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:25 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2019
18:20 YHZ » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (15h40m)
£475
outward: 13-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 17:45 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2019
11:30 YHZ » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h30m)
£480
outward: 28-Feb-2019
12:00 LGW » 05:52 YHZ
WestJet 1 stop (17h52m)
inbound: 21-Mar-2019
10:30 YHZ » 10:40 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (24h10m)
£482
outward: 12-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 18:05 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2019
13:00 YHZ » 10:15 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h15m)
£482
outward: 09-May-2019
10:50 LGW » 17:50 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 20-May-2019
11:30 YHZ » 10:16 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h46m)
£485
outward: 14-Jun-2019
10:30 LGW » 17:30 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
00:05 YHZ » 11:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (11h25m)
£490
outward: 08-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 17:45 YHZ
WestJet direct (6h55m)
inbound: 15-Aug-2019
13:00 YHZ » 10:00 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h)
£491
outward: 08-Jun-2019
10:50 LGW » 17:50 YHZ
WestJet direct (7h)
inbound: 23-Jun-2019
03:15 YHZ » 09:07 LGW
WestJet direct (5h52m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Halifax (Canada):
Find the cheapest London Halifax flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Halifax with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Halifax

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • WestJet
outbound: 21-Aug-2019
WestJet direct
return: 31-Aug-2019
WestJet direct
outbound: 13-Sep-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 15-Sep-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jul-2019
Air Canada direct
return: 21-Jul-2019
Air Canada direct
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jul-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 13-Aug-2019
WestJet 2 stops
outbound: 29-Mar-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 12-Apr-2019
Air Canada 1 stop

About London - Halifax flights

Average flight duration: 5h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Halifax, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Canadian Forces Base Shearwater (YAW)
  • Robert L. Stanfield International Airport (YHZ)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Feb-2019 23:39, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. -7ºC, max. -2ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Feb-2019 03:39, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Halifax