Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Hamburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Hamburg tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£74
outward: 02-May-2019
19:40 BHX » 21:30 HAM
Flybe direct (1h50m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
21:55 HAM » 23:55 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£86
outward: 02-Oct-2018
19:25 BHX » 21:15 HAM
Flybe direct (1h50m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
21:45 HAM » 23:55 BHX
Flybe direct (2h10m)
£88
outward: 02-Jan-2019
17:55 BHX » 19:50 HAM
Flybe direct (1h55m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
20:15 HAM » 22:15 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£88
outward: 02-Apr-2019
19:40 BHX » 21:30 HAM
Flybe direct (1h50m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
21:55 HAM » 23:55 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£99
outward: 02-Jun-2019
19:40 BHX » 21:30 HAM
Flybe direct (1h50m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2019
21:55 HAM » 23:55 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£107
outward: 02-Dec-2018
17:55 BHX » 19:50 HAM
Flybe direct (1h55m)
inbound: 16-Dec-2018
20:15 HAM » 22:15 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£113
outward: 05-Oct-2018
08:50 BHX » 22:20 HAM
Ryanair 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
12:50 HAM » 22:40 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (9h50m)
£124
outward: 02-Nov-2018
08:45 BHX » 12:35 HAM
Eurowings 1 stop (3h50m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
10:00 HAM » 16:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h30m)
£149
outward: 02-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 17:50 HAM
KLM 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
06:10 HAM » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (3h25m)
£149
outward: 02-Mar-2019
18:25 BHX » 21:45 HAM
KLM 1 stop (3h20m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
14:25 HAM » 22:15 BHX
KLM 1 stop (7h50m)
£155
outward: 02-Jul-2019
08:55 BHX » 14:40 HAM
Eurowings 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 16-Jul-2019
06:55 HAM » 15:55 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (9h)
£156
outward: 02-Sep-2018
13:55 BHX » 15:45 HAM
Flybe direct (1h50m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
15:35 HAM » 11:10 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (19h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Hamburg (Germany):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Hamburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Hamburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Hamburg Manchester - Hamburg Glasgow - Hamburg Edinburgh - Hamburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Hamburg

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Swiss
outbound: 02-May-2019
Flybe direct
return: 16-May-2019
Flybe direct
outbound: 02-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 16-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 02-Sep-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 16-Sep-2018
Swiss 1 stop

About Birmingham - Hamburg flights

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hamburg, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Hamburg-Finkenwerder Airport (XFW)
  • Hamburg Airport Helmut Schmidt (HAM)
  • Lübeck Airport (LBC)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 03:32, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 02:32, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Hamburg