Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Havana, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Havana tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£533
outward: 07-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 20:05 HAV
Aeromexico 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
11:10 HAV » 23:00 MAN
Aeromexico 2 stops (35h50m)
£548
outward: 01-Jun-2019
07:05 MAN » 05:05 HAV
Air Canada 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 10-Jul-2019
13:45 HAV » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada 1 stop (22h)
£558
outward: 18-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 20:05 HAV
Aeromexico 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
11:10 HAV » 23:00 MAN
Aeromexico 2 stops (35h50m)
£558
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 20:05 HAV
Aeromexico 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
11:10 HAV » 23:00 MAN
Aeromexico 2 stops (35h50m)
£558
outward: 18-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 20:05 HAV
Aeromexico 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
11:10 HAV » 23:00 MAN
Aeromexico 2 stops (35h50m)
£562
outward: 03-Dec-2019
07:35 MAN » 05:50 HAV
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2019
13:00 HAV » 11:20 MAN
Air Canada 2 stops (22h20m)
£562
outward: 02-Dec-2019
07:35 MAN » 05:50 HAV
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2019
13:00 HAV » 11:20 MAN
Air Canada 2 stops (22h20m)
£570
outward: 12-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 20:35 HAV
KLM 1 stop (34h35m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
04:55 HAV » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (28h25m)
£574
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:10 MAN » 00:35 HAV
Air France 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
04:55 HAV » 18:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (13h25m)
£576
outward: 10-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 17-May-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£576
outward: 10-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£578
outward: 03-Dec-2019
07:35 MAN » 05:50 HAV
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2019
13:00 HAV » 11:20 MAN
Air Canada 2 stops (22h20m)
£581
outward: 19-Jun-2019
13:15 MAN » 05:00 HAV
Air Canada 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
13:45 HAV » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada 1 stop (22h)
£584
outward: 10-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 17-May-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£584
outward: 23-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
20:05 HAV » 11:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (14h15m)
£584
outward: 19-Sep-2019
08:55 MAN » 23:20 HAV
Eurowings 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2019
01:55 HAV » 19:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (17h10m)
£585
outward: 23-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
20:05 HAV » 11:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (14h15m)
£585
outward: 20-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 20:05 HAV
Aeromexico 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
11:10 HAV » 23:00 MAN
Aeromexico 2 stops (35h50m)
£590
outward: 05-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
19:50 HAV » 13:10 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h20m)
£590
outward: 05-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
19:50 HAV » 14:55 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (19h05m)
£590
outward: 05-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
19:50 HAV » 13:10 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h20m)
£591
outward: 28-Aug-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£591
outward: 05-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
19:50 HAV » 13:10 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h20m)
£592
outward: 05-Sep-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 13-Sep-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£592
outward: 05-Sep-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 13-Sep-2019
20:50 HAV » 10:20 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (37h30m)
£594
outward: 17-May-2019
20:35 MAN » 20:35 HAV
KLM 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 25-May-2019
04:55 HAV » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (28h40m)
£598
outward: 22-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 19:50 HAV
United Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
20:50 HAV » 18:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
£605
outward: 13-Jun-2019
09:40 MAN » 05:05 HAV
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2019
15:50 HAV » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada 2 stops (19h55m)
£610
outward: 22-May-2019
09:45 MAN » 00:00 HAV
Swiss 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2019
01:55 HAV » 19:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (17h10m)
£611
outward: 01-Oct-2019
12:10 MAN » 02:30 HAV
Iberia 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2019
04:30 HAV » 16:15 MAN
Iberia 1 stop (35h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Havana (Cuba):
Find the cheapest Manchester Havana flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Havana with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Havana

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
outbound: 25-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Apr-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 20-May-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 06-May-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 20-May-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 24-Aug-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 31-Aug-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 03-Aug-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Aug-2019
Condor 1 stop
outbound: 02-Dec-2019
British Airways 2 stops
return: 17-Dec-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 12-Mar-2019
Iberia 2 stops
return: 16-Mar-2019
Iberia 1 stop

About Manchester - Havana flights

Average flight duration: 27h33m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Havana, Cuba
  • Airport(s):
  • José Martí International Airport (HAV)
  • Playa Baracoa Airport (UPB)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Feb-2019 04:08, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Feb-2019 09:08, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Havana