Take off on cheap flights from London to Helsinki, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Helsinki tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£100
outward: 15-Mar-2019
17:10 LHR » 20:05 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 15-Mar-2019
17:10 LHR » 20:05 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 10-Aug-2019
20:35 LHR » 23:30 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 23-Sep-2019
08:30 LHR » 11:25 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 23-Sep-2019
08:30 LHR » 11:25 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 10-Aug-2019
20:35 LHR » 23:30 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£100
outward: 15-Mar-2019
17:10 LHR » 20:05 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£102
outward: 26-Apr-2019
08:30 LHR » 11:25 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£102
outward: 26-Apr-2019
08:30 LHR » 11:25 HEL
Finnair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£102
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£102
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£103
outward: 18-Feb-2019
19:50 LGW » 22:50 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
21:10 HEL » 00:20 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h10m)
£103
outward: 18-Feb-2019
19:50 LGW » 22:50 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
21:10 HEL » 00:20 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h10m)
£104
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£104
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£104
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£104
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£104
outward: 18-Feb-2019
19:50 LGW » 22:50 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
21:10 HEL » 00:20 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h10m)
£105
outward: 06-Mar-2019
19:50 LGW » 22:50 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
06:55 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h15m)
£105
outward: 01-Aug-2019
19:10 LHR » 22:00 HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
07:00 HEL » 10:10 LHR
Finnair direct (3h10m)
£105
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£105
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£105
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£105
outward: 30-Mar-2019
17:00 LGW » 20:00 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 30-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 13:10 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h05m)
£106
outward: 05-Mar-2019
19:50 LGW » 22:50 HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (3h)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
06:55 HEL » 10:10 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Helsinki (Finland):
Find the cheapest London Helsinki flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Helsinki with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Helsinki

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Smartwings
outbound: 29-Jul-2019
Smartwings 1 stop
return: 19-Aug-2019
Smartwings 1 stop
outbound: 22-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 22-Feb-2019
Finnair direct
return: 01-Mar-2019
Finnair direct
outbound: 29-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Aug-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 05-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop

About London - Helsinki flights

Average flight duration: 3h03m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Helsinki, Finland
  • Airport(s):
  • Helsinki-Malmi Airport (HEM)
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 17:42, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. -2ºC, max. 2ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 15:42, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Helsinki

Double room / night from $63
Double room / night from $63
Double room / night from $31