Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Helsinki, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Helsinki tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£117
outward: 07-Jan-2019
07:25 MAN » 18:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
06:25 HEL » 14:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
£120
outward: 22-Jan-2019
11:40 MAN » 18:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2019
11:45 HEL » 17:45 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£126
outward: 22-Apr-2019
18:55 MAN » 11:05 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
18:25 HEL » 10:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
£132
outward: 22-Mar-2019
07:30 MAN » 16:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
11:50 HEL » 10:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h45m)
£135
outward: 22-May-2019
08:15 MAN » 22:25 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2019
11:50 HEL » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£136
outward: 22-Oct-2018
18:55 MAN » 11:05 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
18:45 HEL » 00:25 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
£138
outward: 02-Oct-2018
08:10 MAN » 13:35 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
12:45 HEL » 18:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
£138
outward: 22-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 18:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
18:45 HEL » 00:25 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
£141
outward: 22-Feb-2019
07:25 MAN » 18:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
18:45 HEL » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
£147
outward: 25-Oct-2018
08:50 MAN » 23:45 HEL
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h55m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
13:20 HEL » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (5h30m)
£147
outward: 22-Jun-2019
14:40 MAN » 09:20 HEL
KLM 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2019
17:10 HEL » 09:15 MAN
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
£150
outward: 22-Aug-2019
11:45 MAN » 17:40 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2019
17:15 HEL » 09:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h15m)
£150
outward: 30-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 09:20 HEL
KLM 1 stop (26h25m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
06:00 HEL » 09:15 MAN
KLM 1 stop (27h15m)
£158
outward: 16-Feb-2019
18:50 MAN » 21:35 HEL
Finnair direct (2h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
07:15 HEL » 10:15 MAN
Finnair direct (3h)
£168
outward: 22-Jul-2019
20:35 MAN » 23:10 HEL
KLM 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2019
17:10 HEL » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (5h25m)
£195
outward: 22-Dec-2018
18:40 MAN » 11:00 HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
06:25 HEL » 18:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Helsinki (Finland):
Find the cheapest Manchester Helsinki flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Helsinki with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Helsinki Birmingham - Helsinki Glasgow - Helsinki Edinburgh - Helsinki See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Helsinki

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Finnair
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 22-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2019
Finnair direct
return: 23-Feb-2019
Finnair direct
outbound: 16-Feb-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Feb-2019
British Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Helsinki flights

Average flight duration: 16h13m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Helsinki, Finland
  • Airport(s):
  • Helsinki-Malmi Airport (HEM)
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 07:09, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 05:09, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Helsinki

Double room / night from £49
Double room / night from £24