Cheap flights Birmingham (United Kingdom) - Heraklion (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Heraklion tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£119
Iberia outward: 01-Nov-2019
21:55 ORY » 23:55 FCO
Iberia direct (2h)
Blue Air inbound: 03-Nov-2019
18:55 FCO » 11:15 CDG
Blue Air 1 stop (16h20m)
£241
Unknown Company outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:20 BHX » 16:20 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Dec-2019
13:50 HER » 23:30 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h40m)
£243
Unknown Company outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:20 BHX » 20:30 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Dec-2019
13:50 HER » 23:30 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h40m)
£247
Jet2 outward: 28-Oct-2019
07:00 BHX » 11:05 HER
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 04-Nov-2019
11:50 HER » 16:15 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£247
Jet2 outward: 28-Oct-2019
07:00 BHX » 11:05 HER
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 04-Nov-2019
11:50 HER » 16:15 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£268
Lufthansa outward: 08-Jul-2020
08:10 BHX » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Jul-2020
09:25 HER » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h35m)
£274
Lufthansa outward: 15-Jul-2020
08:10 BHX » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Jul-2020
09:25 HER » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h35m)
£281
Unknown Company outward: 17-Feb-2020
19:50 BHX » 16:20 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 24-Feb-2020
19:25 HER » 10:30 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h05m)
£282
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
09:40 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h10m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 25-Apr-2020
12:55 HER » 13:30 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
£282
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
09:40 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h10m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 25-Apr-2020
12:55 HER » 13:30 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
£283
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
09:40 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h10m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 25-Apr-2020
12:55 HER » 13:30 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
£283
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
09:40 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h10m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 25-Apr-2020
12:55 HER » 13:30 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
£299
Swiss outward: 12-Jun-2020
09:40 BHX » 19:10 HER
Swiss 1 stop (9h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 19-Jun-2020
10:30 HER » 00:00 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h30m)
£320
Swiss outward: 20-Aug-2020
19:50 BHX » 19:10 HER
Swiss 1 stop (23h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Aug-2020
12:35 HER » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h25m)
£354
Lufthansa outward: 15-Aug-2020
18:45 BHX » 17:30 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Aug-2020
16:00 HER » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h40m)
£359
Eurowings outward: 04-Jun-2020
20:50 BHX » 11:20 HER
Eurowings 1 stop (14h30m)
Swiss inbound: 11-Jun-2020
12:00 HER » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 2 stops (21h)
£370
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Dec-2019
07:25 HER » 00:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h55m)
£376
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Dec-2019
05:25 HER » 19:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h45m)
£376
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Dec-2019
05:25 HER » 19:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h45m)
£376
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Dec-2019
21:05 HER » 19:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
£382
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
19:50 BHX » 16:20 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Dec-2019
21:05 HER » 19:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
£382
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
19:50 BHX » 16:20 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Dec-2019
13:50 HER » 09:05 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
£385
Unknown Company outward: 22-Dec-2019
09:45 BHX » 06:50 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Dec-2019
21:05 HER » 19:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Heraklion (Greece):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Heraklion flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Heraklion with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Heraklion

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Jet2
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 28-Oct-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 04-Nov-2019
Jet2 direct
outbound: 18-Apr-2020
Swiss 2 stops
return: 25-Apr-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 13-Dec-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About Birmingham - Heraklion flights

Average flight duration: 3h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Heraklion, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2019 23:35, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2019 21:35, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Heraklion