Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Heraklion (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Heraklion tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£200
Swiss outward: 16-Jun-2020
09:45 MAN » 18:40 HER
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Jun-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£205
Swiss outward: 12-May-2020
19:45 MAN » 09:15 HER
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
Swiss inbound: 22-May-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£208
Swiss outward: 06-May-2020
09:45 MAN » 11:20 HER
Swiss 2 stops (25h35m)
Swiss inbound: 13-May-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£208
Lufthansa outward: 03-May-2020
11:50 MAN » 17:30 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
Swiss inbound: 17-May-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£210
Swiss outward: 09-May-2020
15:05 MAN » 19:05 HER
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
Swiss inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 HER » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 2 stops (24h10m)
£211
Swiss outward: 09-May-2020
15:05 MAN » 19:05 HER
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
Swiss inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 HER » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 2 stops (24h10m)
£211
Swiss outward: 09-May-2020
15:05 MAN » 19:05 HER
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
Swiss inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 HER » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 2 stops (24h10m)
£215
Swiss outward: 09-May-2020
15:05 MAN » 19:05 HER
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
Swiss inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 HER » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 2 stops (24h10m)
£215
Lufthansa outward: 19-Sep-2020
07:30 MAN » 15:15 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Sep-2020
12:35 HER » 18:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
£219
Lufthansa outward: 02-May-2020
19:00 MAN » 17:30 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h30m)
Swiss inbound: 12-May-2020
19:45 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h20m)
£220
Lufthansa outward: 24-Apr-2020
08:05 MAN » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
Swiss inbound: 04-May-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£220
Lufthansa outward: 24-Apr-2020
08:05 MAN » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
Swiss inbound: 04-May-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£221
Swiss outward: 11-May-2020
19:45 MAN » 18:40 HER
Swiss 1 stop (22h55m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 18-May-2020
12:20 HER » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
£221
Lufthansa outward: 02-May-2020
19:00 MAN » 17:30 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h30m)
Swiss inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 HER » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 2 stops (24h10m)
£223
Swiss outward: 14-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 09:15 HER
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
Swiss inbound: 28-Jun-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£224
Lufthansa outward: 12-Jun-2020
08:05 MAN » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
Swiss inbound: 19-Jun-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£226
Swiss outward: 22-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 18:40 HER
Swiss 1 stop (22h55m)
Swiss inbound: 29-Jun-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£233
Swiss outward: 11-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 19:10 HER
Swiss 1 stop (23h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 25-Jun-2020
09:25 HER » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
£235
Jet2 outward: 25-Apr-2020
11:00 MAN » 15:15 HER
Jet2 direct (4h15m)
Jet2 inbound: 09-May-2020
22:05 HER » 02:35 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h30m)
£237
Unknown Company outward: 25-Feb-2020
07:40 MAN » 22:10 HER
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Mar-2020
21:05 HER » 11:10 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£240
Aegean Airlines outward: 30-Nov-2019
13:00 MAN » 20:30 HER
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 07-Dec-2019
05:25 HER » 12:10 MAN
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h45m)
£240
Lufthansa outward: 24-Jun-2020
08:05 MAN » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
09:25 HER » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
£249
Swiss outward: 05-Nov-2019
19:50 MAN » 09:45 HER
Swiss 1 stop (13h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 12-Nov-2019
21:05 HER » 11:10 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
£254
Swiss outward: 25-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 19:10 HER
Swiss 1 stop (23h25m)
Swiss inbound: 02-Jul-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£256
Lufthansa outward: 20-May-2020
19:00 MAN » 08:40 HER
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h40m)
Swiss inbound: 27-May-2020
10:05 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£256
Swiss outward: 08-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 18:40 HER
Swiss 1 stop (22h55m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Jun-2020
10:05 HER » 19:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (9h)
£260
Swiss outward: 06-Aug-2020
19:45 MAN » 19:10 HER
Swiss 1 stop (23h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Aug-2020
18:20 HER » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£263
Swiss outward: 28-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 09:15 HER
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
Swiss inbound: 05-Jul-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£263
Swiss outward: 28-Jun-2020
19:45 MAN » 09:15 HER
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
Swiss inbound: 05-Jul-2020
19:55 HER » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£265
Jet2 outward: 10-Sep-2020
14:50 MAN » 19:10 HER
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Eurowings inbound: 27-Sep-2020
11:45 HER » 20:05 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (8h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Heraklion (Greece):
Find the cheapest Manchester Heraklion flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Heraklion with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Heraklion

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Jet2
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 09-Jul-2020
Jet2 direct
return: 23-Jul-2020
Jet2 direct
outbound: 05-Nov-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 12-Nov-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 11-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 02-Dec-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 30-Nov-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Dec-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 24-Aug-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Heraklion flights

Average flight duration: 18h12m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Heraklion, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 11:47, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 09:47, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Heraklion