Take off on cheap flights from London to Ho Chi Minh, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Ho Chi Minh tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£333
outward: 30-Nov-2018
09:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h20m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
09:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (33h50m)
£333
outward: 16-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
09:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (33h50m)
£334
outward: 05-Mar-2019
09:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h20m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£334
outward: 30-Nov-2018
09:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h20m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£334
outward: 02-Feb-2019
18:05 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£335
outward: 09-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£335
outward: 29-Nov-2018
09:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h20m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£345
outward: 15-Nov-2018
09:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h20m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
09:40 SGN » 18:00 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (32h20m)
£347
outward: 05-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£347
outward: 05-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£347
outward: 05-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£349
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£349
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£349
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£349
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£349
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£349
outward: 22-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 19:40 SGN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£349
outward: 22-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 19:40 SGN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
19:40 SGN » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£350
outward: 01-Nov-2018
22:10 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (30h50m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£350
outward: 17-Nov-2018
17:25 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (35h35m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
09:40 SGN » 11:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (25h50m)
£351
outward: 17-Nov-2018
17:25 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (35h35m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
09:40 SGN » 11:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (25h50m)
£357
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£359
outward: 13-Jan-2019
22:10 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (30h50m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
09:40 SGN » 08:40 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (23h)
£360
outward: 02-Feb-2019
07:30 LHR » 05:00 SGN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: 09-Feb-2019
05:55 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (33h35m)
£360
outward: 16-Jan-2019
22:10 LHR » 18:05 SGN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
09:40 SGN » 08:40 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (23h)
£375
outward: 21-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 20:25 SGN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:40 SGN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
£376
outward: 07-Mar-2019
21:25 LHR » 19:00 SGN
Air China 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
23:40 SGN » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (19h10m)
£377
outward: 20-Jan-2019
21:25 LHR » 19:00 SGN
Air China 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
23:40 SGN » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (19h10m)
£381
outward: 10-May-2019
23:40 LHR » 19:40 SGN
Air China 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 24-May-2019
00:40 SGN » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (21h)
£381
outward: 06-Feb-2019
13:05 LHR » 19:00 SGN
Air China 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
23:40 SGN » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (19h10m)
Return
Departure
31 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
06 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£840 £935 £1081
20 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£759 £527 £751 £732 £913
21 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£840 £1073
22 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£930 £927 £925
23 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£803
24 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£607 £785
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam):
Find the cheapest London Ho Chi Minh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Ho Chi Minh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Ho Chi Minh Glasgow - Ho Chi Minh See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Ho Chi Minh

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Asiana Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Royal Brunei Airlines
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 13-Sep-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
return: 19-Apr-2019
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 19-Apr-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 21-Apr-2019
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 20-Oct-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Oct-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Feb-2019
Malaysia Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 04-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 20-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jan-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 05-Feb-2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 15-Jun-2019
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 17-Sep-2019
China Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2019
China Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 15-May-2019
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: 19-May-2019
Qantas Airways 1 stop
outbound: 19-Oct-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Oct-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 17-Sep-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Sep-2019
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2019
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Apr-2019
Finnair 2 stops
return: 19-Apr-2019
Finnair 2 stops
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 27-Dec-2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop

About London - Ho Chi Minh flights

Average flight duration: 21h55m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
  • Airport(s):
  • Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Oct-2018 20:59, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Oct-2018 14:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ho Chi Minh