Take off on cheap flights from London to Hurghada, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Hurghada tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£249
outward: 03-Jan-2019
10:30 LGW » 16:05 HRG
easyJet direct (5h35m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
16:50 HRG » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (6h05m)
£259
outward: 11-Dec-2018
10:30 LGW » 16:05 HRG
easyJet direct (5h35m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
16:50 HRG » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (6h05m)
£263
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£263
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£263
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£266
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£266
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£268
outward: 02-Jun-2018
15:20 STN » 01:45 HRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£276
outward: 01-Nov-2018
11:10 STN » 00:45 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
16:50 HRG » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (6h05m)
£278
outward: 04-Mar-2019
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£283
outward: 15-Mar-2019
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£287
outward: 07-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£287
outward: 27-Jun-2018
13:00 STN » 00:05 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2018
19:00 HRG » 00:55 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£287
outward: 05-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 17:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£287
outward: 06-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£287
outward: 08-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£288
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£290
outward: 09-Nov-2018
11:10 STN » 00:45 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
02:00 HRG » 13:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£294
outward: 31-Oct-2018
13:40 LGW » 01:50 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
02:45 HRG » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£299
outward: 06-Sep-2018
12:50 STN » 01:35 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
02:20 HRG » 12:10 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£299
outward: 06-Jun-2018
12:50 LGW » 03:00 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2018
03:55 HRG » 21:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£302
outward: 08-Jun-2018
13:00 STN » 00:15 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
02:55 HRG » 12:10 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
£305
outward: 08-Jun-2018
13:00 STN » 00:15 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
02:55 HRG » 12:10 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
£306
outward: 24-Jun-2018
07:00 LHR » 11:05 HRG
Swiss 1 stop (28h05m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
11:55 HRG » 22:40 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (10h45m)
£307
outward: 07-Jul-2018
01:05 STN » 01:35 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: 21-Jul-2018
19:10 HRG » 01:05 LGW
easyJet direct (5h55m)
£307
outward: 04-Jun-2018
18:00 LGW » 03:00 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 11-Jun-2018
03:55 HRG » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h)
£307
outward: 04-Jun-2018
18:00 LGW » 03:00 HRG
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
03:55 HRG » 21:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£308
outward: 04-Jun-2018
21:05 LHR » 11:20 HRG
Swiss 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2018
11:55 HRG » 20:25 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (8h30m)
£308
outward: 11-Nov-2018
00:40 STN » 00:00 HRG
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
03:00 HRG » 23:35 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (20h35m)
£309
outward: 05-Jan-2019
07:00 LHR » 17:05 HRG
Swiss 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
17:55 HRG » 08:30 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (14h35m)
Return
Departure
08 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
09 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
10 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
11 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
12 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
13 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£276 £336
02 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£339
03 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£428
04 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£327
05 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£287
06 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£287
07 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£315 £286
Choose when you'd like to depart to Hurghada (Egypt):
Find the cheapest London Hurghada flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Hurghada with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Hurghada Birmingham - Hurghada Glasgow - Hurghada Edinburgh - Hurghada See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Hurghada

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Ryanair
  • Smartwings
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 26-Aug-2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: 02-Sep-2018
Smartwings 1 stop
outbound: 02-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 20-Jun-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 09-Dec-2018
Swiss 2 stops
return: 19-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 06-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Hurghada flights

Average flight duration: 6h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hurghada, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Hurghada International Airport (HRG)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 18:38, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 17:38, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Hurghada