Take off on cheap flights from Newcastle to Hurghada, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Newcastle - Hurghada tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£255
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 20-May-2019
15:00 NCL » 20:35 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 27-May-2019
21:35 HRG » 03:35 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (7h)
£257
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 20-May-2019
15:00 NCL » 20:35 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 27-May-2019
21:35 HRG » 03:35 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (7h)
£376
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 03-Feb-2020
12:00 NCL » 17:30 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h30m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 30-Mar-2020
16:40 HRG » 22:40 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£397
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 24-Jun-2019
15:00 NCL » 20:35 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2019
21:35 HRG » 03:35 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (7h)
£499
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 14-Oct-2019
15:00 NCL » 20:35 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
18:25 HRG » 00:35 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h10m)
£505
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 23-Sep-2019
15:00 NCL » 20:35 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 07-Oct-2019
21:35 HRG » 03:35 NCL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£599
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 25-Nov-2019
12:00 NCL » 17:30 HRG
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 05-Dec-2019
14:35 HRG » 09:45 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h10m)
£1788
Unknown Company outward: 08-Jun-2019
20:50 NCL » 17:15 HRG
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22-Jun-2019
11:45 HRG » 23:10 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h25m)
£1788
Unknown Company outward: 08-Jun-2019
20:50 NCL » 17:15 HRG
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22-Jun-2019
11:45 HRG » 23:10 NCL
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h25m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Newcastle Hurghada flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newcastle - Hurghada with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newcastle to Hurghada

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Newcastle to Hurghada. Try launching another search above.

About Newcastle - Hurghada flights

Average flight duration: 5h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hurghada, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Hurghada International Airport (HRG)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Apr-2019 12:06, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Newcastle, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Newcastle International Airport (NCL)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Apr-2019 11:06, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Hurghada