Take off on cheap flights from London to Iasi, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Iasi tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£72
outward: 04-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
21:00 IAS » 00:20 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
£75
outward: 04-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
21:00 IAS » 00:20 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
£78
outward: 10-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
13:05 IAS » 09:05 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
£80
outward: 07-Nov-2018
09:30 STN » 17:35 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h05m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£85
outward: 20-Sep-2018
18:05 LTN » 08:25 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
12:10 IAS » 22:25 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h15m)
£87
outward: 02-Oct-2018
09:15 LTN » 12:30 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
21:00 IAS » 00:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
£93
outward: 18-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£99
outward: 15-Sep-2018
09:40 STN » 19:45 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
21:00 IAS » 00:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
£99
outward: 18-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£101
outward: 18-Oct-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£102
outward: 10-Sep-2018
09:05 STN » 00:40 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
19:40 IAS » 20:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h)
£104
outward: 13-Sep-2018
21:05 STN » 00:55 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h50m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
21:00 IAS » 00:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
£125
outward: 09-Sep-2018
09:05 STN » 23:55 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
06:00 IAS » 20:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£125
outward: 09-Sep-2018
09:05 STN » 23:55 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
06:00 IAS » 20:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£126
outward: 09-Sep-2018
09:05 STN » 23:55 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
06:00 IAS » 20:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£151
outward: 14-Sep-2018
19:10 LTN » 08:25 IAS
Blue Air 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
12:45 IAS » 16:10 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£157
outward: 04-Sep-2018
22:55 LTN » 18:45 IAS
Wizz Air 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
12:50 IAS » 08:25 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h35m)
£219
outward: 22-Dec-2018
17:25 STN » 17:35 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£224
outward: 21-Dec-2018
08:35 STN » 22:00 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
07:30 IAS » 10:55 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£233
outward: 22-Dec-2018
08:00 STN » 22:50 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
05:05 IAS » 08:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h35m)
£241
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:00 LTN » 12:20 IAS
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
20:35 IAS » 10:50 LTN
Blue Air 1 stop (14h15m)
£242
outward: 16-Aug-2018
13:20 LTN » 16:20 IAS
Blue Air direct (3h)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
15:35 IAS » 19:00 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£254
outward: 16-Aug-2018
13:20 LTN » 16:20 IAS
Blue Air direct (3h)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
15:35 IAS » 19:00 LTN
Blue Air direct (3h25m)
£257
outward: 23-Aug-2018
13:20 LTN » 16:20 IAS
Blue Air direct (3h)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
13:55 IAS » 11:55 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
£307
outward: 22-Dec-2018
21:00 LHR » 19:45 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
14:00 IAS » 12:25 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h25m)
£314
outward: 21-Dec-2018
08:55 STN » 22:00 IAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
16:00 IAS » 00:45 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Iasi (Romania):
Find the cheapest London Iasi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Iasi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Iasi

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Blue Air
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Tarom
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 07-Nov-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 16-Nov-2018
Blue Air direct
outbound: 07-Nov-2018
Blue Air direct
return: 16-Nov-2018
Blue Air direct
outbound: 18-Oct-2018
Wizz Air direct
return: 31-Oct-2018
Blue Air direct
outbound: 09-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Nov-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Nov-2018
Tarom 2 stops
outbound: 18-Oct-2018
Tarom 1 stop
return: 31-Oct-2018
Tarom 1 stop
outbound: 08-Sep-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 11-Sep-2018
Tarom 2 stops

About London - Iasi flights

Average flight duration: 3h20m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Iasi, Romania
  • Airport(s):
  • Iași International Airport (IAS)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Aug-2018 09:42, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Aug-2018 07:42, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Iasi