Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Ibiza, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Ibiza tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£66
outward: 07-Oct-2018
15:50 PIK » 18:50 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
19:25 IBZ » 22:30 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£74
outward: 07-Oct-2018
15:50 PIK » 18:50 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
19:25 IBZ » 22:30 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£74
outward: 07-Oct-2018
15:50 PIK » 18:50 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
19:25 IBZ » 22:30 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£74
outward: 07-Oct-2018
15:50 PIK » 18:50 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
19:25 IBZ » 22:30 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£94
outward: 20-Oct-2018
15:45 GLA » 14:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
08:25 IBZ » 19:40 PIK
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
£96
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£99
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£106
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£108
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:10 PIK » 07:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
08:25 IBZ » 19:40 PIK
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
£110
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:10 PIK » 07:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
08:25 IBZ » 19:40 PIK
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
£118
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:10 PIK » 07:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£119
outward: 20-Oct-2018
11:10 GLA » 19:55 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£122
outward: 20-Oct-2018
11:10 GLA » 19:55 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£123
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:10 PIK » 07:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£124
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:10 PIK » 07:50 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
08:25 IBZ » 19:40 PIK
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
£130
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
08:25 IBZ » 19:40 PIK
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
£132
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£137
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
13:20 IBZ » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£140
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:10 GLA » 11:20 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
21:45 IBZ » 09:45 GLA
easyJet 1 stop (13h)
£161
outward: 09-Oct-2018
21:05 EDI » 08:00 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
01:55 IBZ » 11:15 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h20m)
£171
outward: 09-Nov-2018
21:35 EDI » 08:00 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
14:25 IBZ » 20:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (6h30m)
£189
outward: 05-Aug-2019
07:05 GLA » 14:00 IBZ
KLM 2 stops (30h55m)
inbound: 08-Aug-2019
10:20 IBZ » 09:30 GLA
KLM 2 stops (23h10m)
£190
outward: 14-Aug-2019
07:00 GLA » 09:55 IBZ
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2019
10:55 IBZ » 14:05 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h10m)
£210
outward: 15-Oct-2018
21:30 GLA » 11:30 IBZ
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 18-Oct-2018
14:10 IBZ » 23:55 GLA
Iberia 2 stops (9h45m)
£242
outward: 29-Sep-2018
11:10 GLA » 19:55 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
20:35 IBZ » 18:35 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h)
£242
outward: 29-Sep-2018
11:10 GLA » 19:55 IBZ
Ryanair 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
20:35 IBZ » 18:35 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h)
£264
outward: 30-Dec-2018
07:45 GLA » 18:50 IBZ
Iberia 2 stops (11h05m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
18:35 IBZ » 15:40 GLA
Iberia 2 stops (21h05m)
£309
outward: 28-Sep-2018
07:45 GLA » 01:10 IBZ
British Airways 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
10:25 IBZ » 13:20 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ibiza (Spain):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Ibiza flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Ibiza with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Ibiza Manchester - Ibiza Birmingham - Ibiza Edinburgh - Ibiza See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Ibiza

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Jet2
  • Ryanair
outbound: 15-Oct-2018
Jet2 direct
return: 18-Oct-2018
Jet2 direct
outbound: 07-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 14-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 15-Oct-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 18-Oct-2018
Iberia 2 stops

About Glasgow - Ibiza flights

Average flight duration: 3h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ibiza, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Ibiza Airport (IBZ)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 01:27, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 00:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ibiza

Double room / night from $32
Double room / night from $39