Take off on cheap flights from London to Indianapolis, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Indianapolis tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£634
Air France outward: 20-May-2020
10:40 LHR » 22:51 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h11m)
Air France inbound: 26-May-2020
18:00 IND » 07:40 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£639
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Nov-2019
10:25 LHR » 22:22 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h57m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Nov-2019
23:55 IND » 20:15 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (20h20m)
£644
Virgin Atlantic outward: 23-Nov-2019
14:00 LGW » 04:19 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h19m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 02-Dec-2019
00:50 IND » 10:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£644
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Nov-2019
14:00 LGW » 04:19 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h19m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 01-Dec-2019
00:50 IND » 10:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£645
Virgin Atlantic outward: 09-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 04:25 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h45m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 22-Dec-2019
22:34 IND » 08:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h21m)
£646
Virgin Atlantic outward: 10-Dec-2019
11:10 LGW » 04:25 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h15m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 22-Dec-2019
22:34 IND » 08:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h21m)
£650
Virgin Atlantic outward: 21-Feb-2020
13:40 LHR » 01:13 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h33m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Mar-2020
22:55 IND » 08:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h35m)
£655
Air France outward: 16-Oct-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:22 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h57m)
Air France inbound: 28-Oct-2019
16:29 IND » 08:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h01m)
£656
Air France outward: 30-Jun-2020
14:50 LHR » 03:49 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h59m)
Air France inbound: 10-Jul-2020
20:35 IND » 11:00 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£658
Virgin Atlantic outward: 14-Nov-2019
14:00 LGW » 04:21 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h21m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 22-Nov-2019
00:50 IND » 10:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£661
Virgin Atlantic outward: 13-Nov-2019
13:40 LHR » 01:05 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Nov-2019
23:55 IND » 10:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h35m)
£661
Virgin Atlantic outward: 13-Nov-2019
13:40 LHR » 01:05 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Nov-2019
23:55 IND » 10:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h35m)
£674
Air France outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:15 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
Air France inbound: 19-Sep-2019
20:30 IND » 08:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h50m)
£684
Air France outward: 28-May-2020
11:35 LHR » 23:26 IND
Air France 1 stop (11h51m)
Air France inbound: 01-Jun-2020
20:35 IND » 11:00 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£684
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Nov-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:26 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Nov-2019
00:50 IND » 10:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£685
Air France outward: 28-May-2020
11:35 LHR » 23:26 IND
Air France 1 stop (11h51m)
Air France inbound: 01-Jun-2020
20:35 IND » 11:00 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£686
Virgin Atlantic outward: 18-Nov-2019
11:40 LGW » 04:21 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h41m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Nov-2019
18:05 IND » 07:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h45m)
£687
Virgin Atlantic outward: 15-Oct-2019
10:40 LHR » 23:03 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h23m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 31-Oct-2019
18:50 IND » 07:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h)
£692
Air France outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:15 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
Air France inbound: 20-Sep-2019
20:30 IND » 08:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h50m)
£697
Virgin Atlantic outward: 22-Oct-2019
10:40 LHR » 23:03 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h23m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Nov-2019
21:45 IND » 07:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h05m)
£705
Virgin Atlantic outward: 17-Oct-2019
11:30 LHR » 00:18 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h48m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:21 IND » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h09m)
£705
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Dec-2019
13:40 LHR » 01:06 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h26m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Dec-2019
20:40 IND » 08:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h50m)
£708
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Oct-2019
14:40 LHR » 03:32 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h52m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 28-Oct-2019
16:29 IND » 20:15 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (27h46m)
£708
Air France outward: 08-Sep-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:15 IND
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
Air France inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:30 IND » 08:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h50m)
£708
Virgin Atlantic outward: 29-Aug-2019
10:00 LHR » 00:47 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h47m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 05-Sep-2019
23:51 IND » 11:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h09m)
£718
Virgin Atlantic outward: 10-Sep-2019
10:25 LHR » 23:15 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h50m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 17-Sep-2019
23:51 IND » 11:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h09m)
£719
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Oct-2019
10:40 LHR » 23:03 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h23m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 22-Oct-2019
21:45 IND » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h55m)
£720
Virgin Atlantic outward: 21-May-2020
21:20 LHR » 16:30 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 01-Jun-2020
21:44 IND » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h56m)
£720
Virgin Atlantic outward: 02-Oct-2019
10:40 LHR » 23:03 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h23m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 17-Oct-2019
21:45 IND » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h55m)
£721
Virgin Atlantic outward: 02-Oct-2019
10:40 LHR » 23:03 IND
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h23m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 17-Oct-2019
21:45 IND » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Indianapolis (USA):
Find the cheapest London Indianapolis flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Indianapolis with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Indianapolis

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 16-Nov-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 30-Nov-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 01-Dec-2019
Iberia 2 stops
return: 08-Dec-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 01-Dec-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 08-Dec-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 16-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 30-Nov-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jun-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 22-Jun-2020
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 29-Aug-2019
SAS 2 stops
return: 05-Sep-2019
SAS 2 stops
outbound: 12-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 20-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jun-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Jul-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 27-Aug-2019
Alitalia 2 stops

About London - Indianapolis flights

Average flight duration: 12h11m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Indianapolis, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Indianapolis International Airport (IND)
  • Eagle Creek Airpark (EYE)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2019 13:29, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2019 18:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Indianapolis