Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Istanbul tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£163
outward: 09-Mar-2019
06:40 EDI » 04:30 SAW
KLM 1 stop (22h50m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
06:55 SAW » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£163
outward: 09-Mar-2019
06:40 EDI » 04:30 SAW
KLM 1 stop (22h50m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
06:55 SAW » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£164
outward: 13-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
16:00 IST » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£164
outward: 13-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
16:00 IST » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£175
outward: 25-Feb-2019
10:20 EDI » 17:10 SAW
KLM 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
15:55 IST » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (17h45m)
£176
outward: 24-Feb-2019
06:50 EDI » 14:55 IST
KLM 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
06:45 SAW » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (25h55m)
£178
outward: 24-Feb-2019
06:50 EDI » 04:10 SAW
KLM 1 stop (22h20m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
06:45 SAW » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (25h55m)
£179
outward: 11-Mar-2019
10:20 EDI » 04:30 SAW
KLM 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
08:35 SAW » 09:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (24h)
£180
outward: 25-Feb-2019
10:20 EDI » 14:50 SAW
KLM 1 stop (29h30m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
15:55 IST » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (16h45m)
£180
outward: 20-Feb-2019
07:10 EDI » 02:05 IST
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
15:55 IST » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (16h45m)
£183
outward: 21-Nov-2019
13:25 EDI » 23:10 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2019
05:15 IST » 12:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h25m)
£185
outward: 11-Mar-2019
10:20 EDI » 04:30 SAW
KLM 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
08:35 SAW » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h45m)
£190
outward: 21-Feb-2019
07:10 EDI » 02:05 IST
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
08:35 SAW » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h45m)
£193
outward: 27-Mar-2019
06:50 EDI » 16:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
18:25 SAW » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (28h10m)
£195
outward: 17-Jun-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
16:00 IST » 13:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (21h40m)
£195
outward: 03-Mar-2019
13:25 EDI » 23:10 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
05:15 IST » 12:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h25m)
£195
outward: 11-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 18-May-2019
16:00 IST » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£200
outward: 20-Feb-2019
07:10 EDI » 02:05 IST
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
15:55 IST » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (16h45m)
£200
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 05-Jun-2019
16:00 IST » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£200
outward: 06-May-2019
18:25 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
07:50 SAW » 17:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
£201
outward: 13-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 23-May-2019
07:50 SAW » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (14h45m)
£201
outward: 18-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 28-May-2019
16:00 IST » 17:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (25h40m)
£202
outward: 25-Mar-2019
07:10 EDI » 02:05 IST
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
03:05 IST » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (7h25m)
£203
outward: 24-Feb-2019
06:50 EDI » 14:45 SAW
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
08:35 SAW » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (25h05m)
£206
outward: 01-May-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 31-May-2019
16:00 IST » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
£206
outward: 10-Mar-2019
06:50 EDI » 14:55 IST
KLM 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
08:35 SAW » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h45m)
£207
outward: 31-Mar-2019
07:00 EDI » 15:00 IST
KLM 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
18:25 SAW » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (28h10m)
£208
outward: 23-Feb-2019
12:15 EDI » 02:05 IST
Air France 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
08:35 SAW » 23:05 EDI
KLM 1 stop (14h30m)
£220
outward: 10-Jun-2019
07:00 EDI » 19:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
16:00 IST » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
£221
outward: 03-Sep-2019
00:55 EDI » 08:45 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
09:35 IST » 00:05 EDI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (14h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Istanbul

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 24-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 04-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 23-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 02-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 04-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Istanbul flights

Average flight duration: 15h16m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Feb-2019 08:00, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Feb-2019 05:00, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Istanbul