Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Izmir, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Izmir tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£295
outward: 30-Jan-2019
14:20 BHD » 08:20 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
16:50 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
£303
outward: 30-Dec-2018
14:20 BHD » 07:35 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h15m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
16:50 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
£307
outward: 13-Nov-2018
14:20 BHD » 08:20 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
16:50 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
£335
outward: 30-Oct-2018
14:20 BHD » 10:20 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
12:45 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h05m)
£341
outward: 15-Sep-2018
18:15 BHD » 08:20 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h05m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
06:40 ADB » 17:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h05m)
£503
outward: 30-Aug-2018
16:15 BHD » 08:15 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 13-Sep-2018
04:45 ADB » 17:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h)
£768
outward: 30-Sep-2018
18:20 BHD » 21:10 ADB
Aer Lingus 2 stops (50h50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
06:10 ADB » 17:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h35m)
£1093
outward: 02-Mar-2019
07:50 BHD » 18:05 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h15m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
16:50 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
£1171
outward: 30-Nov-2018
14:20 BHD » 07:35 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h15m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
04:00 ADB » 13:50 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h50m)
£1171
outward: 30-Jun-2019
20:00 BHD » 21:00 ADB
Aer Lingus 2 stops (49h)
inbound: 14-Jul-2019
12:00 ADB » 21:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h45m)
£1207
outward: 16-Aug-2018
07:45 BHD » 21:30 ADB
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 23-Aug-2018
22:10 ADB » 13:25 BHD
Aer Lingus 2 stops (15h15m)
£1555
outward: 30-Apr-2019
20:00 BHD » 15:00 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
inbound: 14-May-2019
15:40 ADB » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h50m)
£1555
outward: 30-May-2019
20:20 BHD » 14:55 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h35m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2019
15:45 ADB » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h45m)
£1723
outward: 30-Mar-2019
08:10 BHD » 17:05 ADB
Unknown Company 2 stops (8h55m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
02:45 ADB » 15:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h45m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Belfast Izmir flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Izmir with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Izmir Manchester - Izmir Birmingham - Izmir Glasgow - Izmir See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Izmir

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
outbound: 30-Jun-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 14-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops

About Belfast - Izmir flights

Average flight duration: 14h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Izmir, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Çiğli Air Base (IGL)
  • Adnan Menderes International Airport (ADB)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Aug-2018 09:43, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Aug-2018 07:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Izmir

Double room / night from £26
Double room / night from £5