Take off on cheap flights from London to Izmir, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Izmir tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£131
outward: 01-Dec-2018
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£136
outward: 24-Jan-2019
12:30 LGW » 15:25 ADB
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (26h55m)
inbound: 03-Feb-2019
16:00 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
£140
outward: 28-Jan-2019
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
£146
outward: 11-Sep-2019
01:25 LTN » 05:15 ADB
SunExpress direct (3h50m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2019
09:05 ADB » 13:00 STN
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h55m)
£150
outward: 15-Jan-2019
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£152
outward: 03-Dec-2018
11:10 STN » 18:10 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
08:50 ADB » 12:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
£153
outward: 03-Dec-2018
11:10 STN » 18:10 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
08:50 ADB » 12:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
£154
outward: 30-Jan-2019
14:10 STN » 20:50 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
04:00 ADB » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
£154
outward: 12-Jul-2019
00:00 LGW » 12:20 ADB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 19-Jul-2019
13:30 ADB » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h05m)
£155
outward: 12-Jul-2019
00:00 LGW » 12:20 ADB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 19-Jul-2019
13:30 ADB » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h05m)
£157
outward: 08-Jan-2019
00:40 STN » 07:35 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (7h55m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
20:10 ADB » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
£158
outward: 09-Jan-2019
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 06-Feb-2019
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£158
outward: 27-Apr-2019
13:40 STN » 17:30 ADB
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h50m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
09:05 ADB » 13:00 STN
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h55m)
£160
outward: 01-Feb-2019
14:10 STN » 20:50 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
06:45 ADB » 23:25 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
£160
outward: 01-May-2019
13:15 LHR » 23:25 ADB
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
04:50 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
£161
outward: 11-May-2019
15:10 LGW » 19:10 ADB
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
09:05 ADB » 13:00 STN
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h55m)
£163
outward: 08-Jan-2019
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
16:00 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
£163
outward: 26-Nov-2018
14:10 STN » 20:50 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
04:00 ADB » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
£164
outward: 26-Nov-2018
14:10 STN » 20:50 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
04:00 ADB » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
£164
outward: 05-May-2019
14:35 STN » 21:20 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
21:05 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
£164
outward: 29-Nov-2018
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£164
outward: 01-Aug-2019
13:20 LGW » 12:20 ADB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 22-Aug-2019
13:30 ADB » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£165
outward: 13-Jul-2019
13:20 LGW » 12:20 ADB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 20-Jul-2019
13:30 ADB » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h05m)
£165
outward: 29-Nov-2018
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£165
outward: 29-Nov-2018
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
05:30 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h)
£166
outward: 01-May-2019
13:15 LHR » 23:25 ADB
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
04:50 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
£167
outward: 03-May-2019
14:35 STN » 21:20 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
06:25 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (7h05m)
£169
outward: 16-Jun-2019
23:15 LHR » 23:25 ADB
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
21:05 ADB » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
£170
outward: 09-Feb-2019
14:10 STN » 20:50 ADB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
04:00 ADB » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
£170
outward: 01-Dec-2018
14:35 STN » 21:35 ADB
Atlas Global 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
06:15 ADB » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (6h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Izmir (Turkey):
Find the cheapest London Izmir flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Izmir with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Izmir Birmingham - Izmir Glasgow - Izmir See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Izmir

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: 09-Feb-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 16-Feb-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jul-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 20-Jul-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 16-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Izmir flights

Average flight duration: 16h15m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Izmir, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Çiğli Air Base (IGL)
  • Adnan Menderes International Airport (ADB)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 20:45, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 17:45, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Izmir

Double room / night from £27
Double room / night from £5