Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Izmir, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Izmir tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£178
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 30-Aug-2019
17:35 MAN » 21:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 06-Sep-2019
22:50 ADB » 03:05 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£198
Lufthansa outward: 24-Sep-2019
08:05 MAN » 17:00 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Oct-2019
06:40 ADB » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h10m)
£201
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 16-Jun-2020
08:45 MAN » 12:45 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 23-Jun-2020
14:00 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£201
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 16-Jun-2020
08:45 MAN » 12:45 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 23-Jun-2020
14:00 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£202
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 20-Sep-2019
17:35 MAN » 21:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 27-Sep-2019
22:50 ADB » 03:05 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£211
Lufthansa outward: 16-Oct-2019
08:05 MAN » 17:00 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Oct-2019
06:40 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
£211
Lufthansa outward: 16-Oct-2019
08:05 MAN » 17:00 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Oct-2019
06:40 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
£215
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 28-Sep-2019
16:25 MAN » 20:25 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
20:50 ADB » 12:55 MAN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£223
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 05-Oct-2019
18:05 MAN » 22:05 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
19:50 ADB » 12:55 MAN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£227
Lufthansa outward: 07-Sep-2019
19:00 MAN » 01:25 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Sep-2019
07:45 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h30m)
£227
Lufthansa outward: 07-Sep-2019
19:00 MAN » 01:25 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Sep-2019
07:45 ADB » 18:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h30m)
£230
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 04-Oct-2019
17:35 MAN » 21:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 11-Oct-2019
22:50 ADB » 03:05 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£234
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 04-Oct-2019
17:35 MAN » 21:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
19:50 ADB » 12:55 MAN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£240
Lufthansa outward: 28-Oct-2019
07:25 MAN » 17:05 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 04-Nov-2019
04:00 ADB » 11:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h10m)
£249
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 30-Aug-2019
17:35 MAN » 21:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 03-Sep-2019
20:15 ADB » 00:35 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£262
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 03-Jun-2020
20:35 MAN » 00:35 ADB
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
Jet2 inbound: 10-Jun-2020
12:00 ADB » 16:15 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h15m)
£265
Thomson Airways outward: 27-Aug-2019
15:30 MAN » 19:30 ADB
Thomson Airways direct (4h)
Thomson Airways inbound: 31-Aug-2019
22:10 ADB » 02:25 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (4h15m)
£350
Lufthansa outward: 21-Dec-2019
18:40 MAN » 10:35 ADB
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Dec-2019
13:20 ADB » 23:35 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Izmir (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Manchester Izmir flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Izmir with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Izmir

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
outbound: 16-Nov-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Nov-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Manchester - Izmir flights

Average flight duration: 4h08m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Izmir, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Çiğli Air Base (IGL)
  • Adnan Menderes International Airport (ADB)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 12:12, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 39ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 10:12, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Izmir

Double room / night from $33
Double room / night from $7