Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Jakarta (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Jakarta tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£546
Etihad Airways outward: 18-Mar-2020
09:10 MAN » 08:10 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h)
Etihad Airways inbound: 28-Mar-2020
18:50 CGK » 15:30 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
£568
Etihad Airways outward: 13-Mar-2020
09:10 MAN » 08:10 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h)
Etihad Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
18:05 CGK » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
£568
Etihad Airways outward: 17-Mar-2020
09:10 MAN » 16:25 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 27-Mar-2020
18:05 CGK » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
£572
Etihad Airways outward: 22-Mar-2020
21:00 MAN » 08:10 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (35h10m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 16-May-2020
19:50 CGK » 15:30 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
£577
KLM outward: 12-Mar-2020
14:40 MAN » 12:10 CGK
KLM 1 stop (21h30m)
Air France inbound: 25-Mar-2020
13:25 CGK » 11:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (22h25m)
£578
Emirates outward: 03-Feb-2020
09:50 MAN » 09:45 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h55m)
Emirates inbound: 09-Feb-2020
18:15 CGK » 12:15 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£583
Qatar Airways outward: 17-Mar-2020
08:25 MAN » 01:35 CGK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 25-Mar-2020
18:25 CGK » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h)
£585
Etihad Airways outward: 28-Feb-2020
09:10 MAN » 08:10 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Mar-2020
18:05 CGK » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
£588
Etihad Airways outward: 31-Jan-2020
09:10 MAN » 08:10 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h)
Etihad Airways inbound: 06-Feb-2020
18:05 CGK » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
£589
British Airways outward: 16-Feb-2020
08:25 MAN » 08:45 CGK
British Airways 1 stop (24h20m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Feb-2020
18:25 CGK » 13:25 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (19h)
£591
Emirates outward: 03-Feb-2020
09:50 MAN » 09:45 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h55m)
Emirates inbound: 09-Feb-2020
18:15 CGK » 12:15 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£593
Qatar Airways outward: 03-Feb-2020
08:25 MAN » 01:35 CGK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 23-Feb-2020
18:25 CGK » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h)
£596
Etihad Airways outward: 17-Mar-2020
09:10 MAN » 16:25 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 27-Mar-2020
11:35 CGK » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h05m)
£598
Etihad Airways outward: 04-Feb-2020
09:10 MAN » 08:45 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 28-Feb-2020
18:05 CGK » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
£599
Xiamen Airlines outward: 25-Mar-2020
10:05 MAN » 16:30 CGK
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (30h25m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 29-Mar-2020
03:00 CGK » 09:20 MAN
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (30h20m)
£603
Xiamen Airlines outward: 08-Apr-2020
10:00 MAN » 17:30 CGK
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (31h30m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 26-Apr-2020
03:00 CGK » 09:20 MAN
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (30h20m)
£603
Qatar Airways outward: 10-Feb-2020
08:25 MAN » 01:35 CGK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 29-Feb-2020
02:45 CGK » 21:00 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
£608
KLM outward: 13-Feb-2020
14:40 MAN » 12:10 CGK
KLM 1 stop (21h30m)
KLM inbound: 25-Feb-2020
12:15 CGK » 10:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (22h40m)
£613
Qatar Airways outward: 31-Jan-2020
08:25 MAN » 01:35 CGK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 06-Feb-2020
18:25 CGK » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h)
£614
Emirates outward: 13-Feb-2020
09:50 MAN » 09:45 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h55m)
Emirates inbound: 24-Feb-2020
11:40 CGK » 12:15 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (24h35m)
£642
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: 21-Mar-2020
16:10 MAN » 17:30 CGK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: 11-Apr-2020
13:05 CGK » 14:10 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h05m)
£736
Unknown Company outward: 05-Apr-2020
19:45 MAN » 14:20 CGK
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 15-Apr-2020
14:00 CGK » 09:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h05m)
£823
Xiamen Airlines outward: 03-Apr-2020
20:35 MAN » 17:30 CGK
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (44h55m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 24-Apr-2020
03:00 CGK » 11:25 MAN
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (32h25m)
£830
Unknown Company outward: 04-Apr-2020
22:30 MAN » 08:05 CGK
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h35m)
Cathay Pacific inbound: 11-Jul-2020
09:15 CGK » 07:40 MAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (22h25m)
£933
Emirates outward: 03-Apr-2020
15:05 MAN » 04:10 CGK
Emirates 2 stops (37h05m)
Emirates inbound: 18-Apr-2020
12:55 CGK » 20:15 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (31h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Jakarta (Indonesia):
Find the cheapest Manchester Jakarta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Jakarta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Jakarta

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
outbound: 18-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 29-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 17-Mar-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Mar-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Apr-2020
Swiss 2 stops
return: 15-Apr-2020
Singapore Airlines 2 stops

About Manchester - Jakarta flights

Average flight duration: 20h07m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jan-2020 03:57, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jan-2020 20:57, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Jakarta