Take off on cheap flights from London to Jerusalem, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Jerusalem tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£163
Unknown Company outward: 26-Sep-2019
16:25 LTN » 01:00 TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Sep-2019
21:40 TLV » 09:30 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h50m)
£219
Air Bagan outward: 02-Jul-2019
14:55 LTN » 20:05 TLV
Air Bagan direct (5h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 22-Jul-2019
20:55 TLV » 02:20 LTN
Air Bagan direct (5h25m)
£223
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 28-Jun-2019
13:20 LGW » 21:40 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 05-Jul-2019
04:30 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
£242
Wizz Air outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LTN » 18:05 TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£244
Wizz Air outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LTN » 18:05 TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£251
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£252
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 13:00 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£252
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£252
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 13:00 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£252
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£252
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£253
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
13:35 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£257
Wizz Air outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LTN » 18:05 TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£260
Unknown Company outward: 05-Aug-2019
19:25 STN » 09:10 TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£261
Wizz Air outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LTN » 18:05 TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£264
Wizz Air outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LTN » 18:05 TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
10:05 TLV » 22:50 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h45m)
£277
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 09:15 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
04:30 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
£278
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 06-Aug-2019
00:00 LGW » 13:00 TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (13h)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
04:30 TLV » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
£283
Unknown Company outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:20 STN » 11:20 TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Aug-2019
20:30 TLV » 15:30 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (19h)
£292
Ryanair outward: 05-Aug-2019
19:00 STN » 20:15 TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (25h15m)
Air Bagan inbound: 16-Aug-2019
20:55 TLV » 02:20 LTN
Air Bagan direct (5h25m)
£297
Unknown Company outward: 05-Aug-2019
18:05 LTN » 17:05 TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h)
Air Bagan inbound: 16-Aug-2019
20:55 TLV » 02:20 LTN
Air Bagan direct (5h25m)
£326
easyJet outward: 05-Aug-2019
13:30 LTN » 18:30 TLV
easyJet direct (5h)
Air Bagan inbound: 16-Aug-2019
20:55 TLV » 02:20 LTN
Air Bagan direct (5h25m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest London Jerusalem flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Jerusalem with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Jerusalem

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Aeroflot
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Blue Air
  • El Al Israel Airlines
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Vueling
outbound: 17-Feb-2020
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 23-Feb-2020
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 02-Oct-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Blue Air 1 stop
return: 18-Feb-2020
Blue Air 1 stop
outbound: 17-Feb-2020
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 23-Feb-2020
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 02-Oct-2019
El Al Israel Airlines direct
return: 29-Nov-2019
El Al Israel Airlines direct
outbound: 29-Sep-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 02-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 29-Sep-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 29-Sep-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 02-Oct-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 18-Feb-2020
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jul-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 05-Nov-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop

About London - Jerusalem flights

Average flight duration: 5h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Jerusalem, Israel
  • Airport(s):
  • Atarot Airport (JRS)
  • Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 15:15, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 13:15, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Jerusalem

Double room / night from $444
Double room / night from $72
Double room / night from $87
Double room / night from $109