Take off on cheap flights from London to Kabul, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kabul tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£802
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
13:50 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£802
Emirates outward: 20-Aug-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 27-Nov-2019
05:05 KBL » 18:45 STN
Emirates 1 stop (13h40m)
£806
Emirates outward: 24-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 11:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
Emirates inbound: 20-Nov-2019
05:05 KBL » 18:45 STN
Emirates 1 stop (13h40m)
£808
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 02-Dec-2019
12:50 KBL » 07:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h50m)
£808
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
13:50 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£809
Turkish Airlines outward: 06-Oct-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 10-Oct-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£810
Emirates outward: 03-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
12:10 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
£810
Emirates outward: 16-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 21-Oct-2019
06:20 KBL » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (13h20m)
£811
Emirates outward: 24-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 08-Oct-2019
13:50 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£811
Emirates outward: 24-Sep-2019
22:10 STN » 11:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (12h50m)
Emirates inbound: 26-Nov-2019
12:50 KBL » 07:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h50m)
£811
Emirates outward: 28-Aug-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
13:50 KBL » 14:30 STN
Emirates 1 stop (24h40m)
£812
Emirates outward: 28-Aug-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 28-Oct-2019
12:50 KBL » 08:10 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h20m)
£814
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£814
Turkish Airlines outward: 06-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 21-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£815
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£815
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£815
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Oct-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Oct-2019
05:05 KBL » 16:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h45m)
£816
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 12:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
12:10 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
£816
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
12:10 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
£816
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Oct-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 01-Nov-2019
05:00 KBL » 16:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
£816
Emirates outward: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
13:50 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£818
Turkish Airlines outward: 28-Aug-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£818
Emirates outward: 24-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 08-Oct-2019
12:10 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
£819
Emirates outward: 28-Aug-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 19-Sep-2019
12:10 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
£822
Turkish Airlines outward: 29-Aug-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 29-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£822
Turkish Airlines outward: 29-Aug-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 29-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£823
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 04:20 KBL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 12-Sep-2019
05:55 KBL » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£824
Emirates outward: 01-Sep-2019
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 31-Oct-2019
11:10 KBL » 07:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (20h30m)
£824
Emirates outward: 20-Apr-2020
16:00 STN » 05:00 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (13h)
Emirates inbound: 31-May-2020
13:50 KBL » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h30m)
£824
Emirates outward: 18-Aug-2019
22:45 LGW » 14:30 KBL
Emirates 1 stop (15h45m)
Emirates inbound: 25-Sep-2019
15:45 KBL » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (16h20m)
Return
Departure
29 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
01 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
02 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
03 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£1394 £1242 £1212 £1344
19 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£1518 £1309 £1411 £1182 £1207
20 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£1334 £1347 £1166 £1373
21 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£1592 £1342
22 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£1363 £1153
23 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1443 £1103
24 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1472 £1402 £1335 £1441
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kabul (Afghanistan):
Find the cheapest London Kabul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kabul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Kabul

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Flybe
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 01-Aug-2019
Flybe 2 stops
return: 31-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 06-Sep-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 21-Sep-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 24-Sep-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 08-Oct-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 27-Jul-2019
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 27-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 10-Aug-2019
Emirates 2 stops

About London - Kabul flights

Average flight duration: 20h15m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kabul, Afghanistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Hamid Karzai International Airport (KBL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 06:35, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 03:05, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 26ºC